Login or register  
TV

Tina Hobley

Mostly Credited As: Tina Hobley
Birth Name: Tina Ellen Hobley
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Mill Hill, London, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Tina Hobley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Holby City (1999)As: Chrissie Williams (2001 - 2013)
Harbour Lights (1999)As: Melanie Rush (1999-2000)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Samantha Failsworth (1996-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 73 05x73: (Dec/11/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 60 04x60: (Nov/22/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 94 02x94: (Jan/27/2012) As Herself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Adam Henson, Tina Hobley, Alex Bellos, James Rhodes 01x33: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  October 16, 2014 01x124: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 
  July 2, 2014 01x48: (Jul/02/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 9, Episode 9 09x09: (Jul/04/2014) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 8 09x08: (Jul/03/2014) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 7 09x07: (Jul/02/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Paddy McGuinness, Dr. Hilary Jones & Viv Marsh, guest presenter Tina Hobley 18x151: (May/01/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 17, Show 95 17x95: (Feb/05/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Nov/19/2013) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2013 - Part Three 34x06: (Nov/15/2013) As Chrissie Williams ('Holby City' Sketch), [Featuring]

The One Show (2006) 
  November 15, 2013 08x74: (Nov/15/2013) As Herself 
  February 11, 2009 03x131: (Feb/11/2009) As Herself 

The Catherine Tate Show (2004) 
  Children In Need 2013 (Nov/15/2013) As Chrissie Williams 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/02/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 8, 2013 03x237: (Aug/08/2013) As Herself 
  January 28, 2013 03x99: (Jan/28/2013) As Herself 
  July 18, 2012 02x222: (Jul/18/2012) As Herself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  A Feast Of Carols 52x52: (Dec/23/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 14, 2012 24x111: (Feb/14/2012) As Herself 
  November 16, 2010 23x52: (Nov/16/2010) As Herself 
  February 5, 2008 20x105: (Feb/05/2008) As Herself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jan/28/2012) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/04/2011) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Andrew Castle/Tina Hobley 05x06: (Oct/16/2010) As Herself 

As Seen on TV (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/17/2009) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (May/23/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 51 07x51: (May/04/2009) As Herself 

School's Out (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 02x03: (Jul/21/2007) As Herself 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Herself (Award Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 22 01x22: (Nov/09/2004) As Herself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 101 01x101: (Oct/20/2003) As Herself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 16, Show 2 16x02: (Feb/23/2002) As Herself 

Noel's House Party (1991) 
  Series 5, Episode 17 07x18: (Feb/28/1997) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Judgement Call 12x09: (Jan/19/1996) As Sue Booker 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Hard Cheese 02x01: (Jan/15/1995) As Theresa Collins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tina Hobley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..