Login or register  
TV

Thomas Craig

Mostly Credited As: Thomas Craig
Birth Name: Craig Thompson
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Thomas Craig



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hidden (2011)As: Fenton Russell
Murdoch Mysteries (2008)As: Inspector Brackenreid
The Match (2004)As: Himself (Celebrity Team 2004-2006)
Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997)As: Simon Goddard (Series 1-6 - 1997-2002)
Soldier Soldier (1991)As: Fusilier Jacko Barton (1997)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Tommy Nelson Harris (2002-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  An Officer and a Gentle Man 12x22: (May/05/2010) As Sgt. Dean Frater 
  Nobody's Perfect 08x02: (Apr/25/2006) As Ian Reed 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  Not a Matter of Life and Death 04x01: (Dec/03/2007) As Chris Milligan 

Holby City (1999) 
  Full Circle 08x48: (Sep/19/2006) As Ian Keel 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Himself (Audience Member), [Uncredited]

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Peaches and Cream 09x08: (Aug/14/2005) As Simon Goddard 
  Brief Encounters 09x07: (Aug/07/2005) As Simon Goddard 

The Bill (1984) 
  Walkabout 13x126: (Oct/23/1997) As Mark Scott 
  Final Drive 12x60: (May/17/1996) As P.C. Penrose 
  Killing Time 10x55: (May/10/1994) As Sgt. Northfield 
  Shots 07x87: (Oct/29/1991) As Instructor 

The Demon Headmaster (1996) 
  The Demon Headmaster Strikes Again (4) 02x04: (Oct/16/1996) As Policeman 
  The Demon Headmaster Strikes Again (3) 02x03: (Oct/09/1996) As Policeman, [Uncredited]
  The Demon Headmaster Strikes Again (2) 02x02: (Oct/02/1996) As Policeman 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 4 Inner Circles 04x02: (May/07/1995) As DS Booth 

Casualty (1986) 
  Trials and Tribulations 09x18: (Feb/11/1995) As Graham Evans 
  A Breed Apart 09x07: (Oct/29/1994) As Graham Evans 
  Making Waves 07x11: (Nov/21/1992) As Graham Evans 

Common As Muck (1994) 
  Series 1 Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/28/1994) As Phillip Edwards 
  Series 1 Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/21/1994) As Phillip Edwards 
  Series 1 Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/14/1994) As Phillip Edwards 
  Series 1 Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/07/1994) As Phillip Edwards 

Cadfael (1994) 
  Monk's Hood 01x04: (Jun/19/1994) As Aelfric 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  The Best of Both Worlds 01x01: (Mar/13/1994) As D.S. Maltby 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Giddy Heights 01x08: (Jun/28/1993) As Paul 

Spender (1991) 
  Puck 03x03: (Jan/19/1993) As Jim Harris 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Words of Advice 01x03: (Sep/18/1992) As P.C. Wilks 

The Paradise Club (1989) 
  Sins of the Fathers (2) 01x10: (Nov/21/1989) As DC Lambton 
  Sins of the Fathers (1) 01x09: (Nov/14/1989) As DC Lambton 
  Revolving Funds 01x08: (Nov/07/1989) As DC Lambton 
  Short Story 01x07: (Oct/31/1989) As DC Lambton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sheffield Wednesday F.C. supporter.

Thomas Craig Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news