Login or register  
TV

Fionnuala Ellwood


Mostly Credited As: Fionnuala Ellwood
Birth Name: Fionnuala Rachel Ellwood
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Fionnuala Ellwood




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: Lynn Whiteley (1989-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Silly Valentine 14x191: (Feb/14/2013) As Anne Parkinson 
  The Ticking Clock 10x32: (May/14/2008) As Vanessa Jeffries 
  A Woman's Place 08x109: (Dec/08/2006) As Grace Chalk 
  Writing to Charlie 02x55: (May/23/2001) As Christine Harmer 

Holby City (1999) 
  Unsafe Haven - Part One 14x35: (Jun/12/2012) As Sandra Harling 
  Invasion 08x34: (Jun/07/2006) As Nessa Thornton 

Casualty (1986) 
  Making Other Plans 24x44: (Jul/24/2010) As Susan Cobb 
  Life And Soul 16x15: (Dec/22/2001) As Margaret Kenyon 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Queen's Message 07x16: (Dec/21/1997) As Sylvia 

The Bill (1984) 
  True to Life Player 13x17: (Feb/11/1997) As Amanda Harker 
  With This Body 11x127: (Nov/07/1995) As Julia Watson 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, I: (Episode 1) 12x14: (Jan/23/1992) As Joyce 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 1 01x01: (Apr/07/1991) As Joyce 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fionnuala Ellwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person