Login or register  
TV

Olivia de Havilland

Mostly Credited As: Olivia de Havilland
Sometimes Credited As: Olivia De Havilland
Olivia DeHavilland
Olivia de Haviland
Olivia deHavilland

Birth Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1916 (Age 98)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Olivia de Havilland



TV Appearances

Main cast 
North and South (US) (1985)As: Mrs. Neal (Book 2)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979)As: Mrs. Warner
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 40th Annual Academy Awards 16x01: (Apr/10/1968) As Herself (Reviewing Academy's second decade), [Featuring]
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 7th Annual Golden Globe Awards 07x01: (Feb/23/1950) As Winner: Best Actress in a Leading Role (for 'The Heiress') 
  The 44th Annual Golden Globe Awards 44x01: (Jan/31/1987) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna') 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Two for Julie/Aunt Hilly/The Duel 04x23: (Mar/14/1981) As unknown 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  Noon Wine 01x10: (Nov/23/1966) As Ellie Thompson 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Gene Barry / Bette Davis & Olivia de Haviland 02x07: (Nov/07/1964) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Olivia De Havilland 09x08: (Apr/23/1964) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Olivia de Havilland, Henry Fonda 15x26: (Mar/11/1962) As Herself 
  The Chordettes / Patti Page / On film: Frank Sinatra, Robert Michum & other stars 08x15: (Dec/19/1954) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her sister is Joan Fontaine

Olivia de Havilland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..