Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Heather Peace (1)


Mostly Credited As: Heather Peace (1)
Birth Name: Heather Mary Peace
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bradford, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Heather Peace (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Prey (UK) (2014)As: Abi Farrow
Lip Service (2010)As: Sam Murray
Commando VIP (2006)As: Herself
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Nikki Boston (2012, 2013-2014)
The Chase (UK) (2006)As: Fiona Jones
Ultimate Force (2002)As: Trooper Becca Gallagher (S03-04)
London's Burning (1988)As: Sally 'Gracie' Fields
Emmerdale (1972)As: Anne Cullen (1996-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 5, 2014 15x109: (Jun/05/2014) As Herself 
  January 8, 2014 15x03: (Jan/08/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 134 04x134: (Mar/12/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 34 04x34: (Oct/17/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Scoop (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 9 01x09: (Dec/22/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 14, 2012 13x135: (May/14/2012) As Herself 

Live With... (2012) 
  May 7, 2012 01x21: (May/07/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 25, 2012 02x162: (Apr/25/2012) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Love Thy Neighbour 12x49: (Jul/05/2010) As Emily Shepherd 
  Stabbed in the Back 10x07: (Apr/08/2008) As Lisa Rush 
  Black and Blue 04x09: (Jan/16/2003) As Jackie Summers 

Holby City (1999) 
  A Glorious Reunion 12x14: (Jan/12/2010) As DS Karen Tate 
  Ladies' Night 05x08: (Nov/26/2002) As Gina Wilson 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  Private Sins (2) 05x06: (Oct/12/2009) As Sally Jowell 
  Private Sins (1) 05x05: (Oct/05/2009) As Sally Jowell 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon Jan 7, 2008 [Episode 1] 49x04: (Jan/07/2008) As Ali 
  Sun Jan 6, 2008 49x03: (Jan/06/2008) As Ali 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/09/2006) As Nicki Boston 

Casualty (1986) 
  Out of the Past 20x24: (Feb/11/2006) As Viv Challoner 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Coming Home 07x07: (Aug/17/2003) As Susan 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 26, 2001 09x26: (Jan/26/2001) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  You and Me Versus the World 13x50: (Apr/29/1997) As Josie Clarke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Heather Peace (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person