Login or register  
TV

Laila Morse


Mostly Credited As: Laila Morse
Birth Name: Maureen Laila Oldman
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dorking, Surrey, England

Laila Morse




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 7 - 14th Place)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Herself (Series 13 - 11th place)
EastEnders (1985)As: Mo Harris (2000-2012, recurring afterwards)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Ken Bruce, Paul Ince, Laila Morse and David Haye 04x06: (Oct/04/2014) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 13 06x13: (Aug/16/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Dec/27/2012) As Herself 

EastEnders (1985) 
  April 28, 2014 30x70: (Apr/28/2014) As Mo Harris 
  April 14, 2014 30x62: (Apr/14/2014) As Mo Harris 
  March 24, 2014 30x49: (Mar/24/2014) As Mo Harris 
  March 20, 2014 30x48: (Mar/20/2014) As Mo Harris 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 18, 2014 15x32: (Feb/18/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 17, 2014 04x117: (Feb/17/2014) As Herself 
  January 4, 2012 02x82: (Jan/04/2012) As Herself 

Sunday Side Up (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 12, Episode 22 12x22: (Dec/08/2013) As Herself 
  Series 12, Episode 21 12x21: (Dec/07/2013) As Herself 
  Series 12, Episode 20 12x20: (Dec/06/2013) As Herself 
  Series 12, Episode 19 12x19: (Dec/05/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 25, 2013 08x37: (Sep/25/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 15, 2013 25x113: (Feb/15/2013) As Herself 
  January 31, 2013 25x102: (Jan/31/2013) As Herself 
  November 28, 2012 25x63: (Nov/28/2012) As Herself 
  January 16, 2012 24x90: (Jan/16/2012) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity - Dane Bowers 12x100: (Oct/29/2012) As Herself 
  Celebrity - Dani Behr 12x99: (Oct/28/2012) As Herself 
  Celebrity - Laila Morse 12x98: (Oct/27/2012) As Herself 
  Celebrity - Bobby Davro 12x97: (Oct/26/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 89 16x89: (Jan/13/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 141 14x141: (Mar/26/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 43 01x43: (Nov/11/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 16 03x16: (Apr/23/2007) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  No Guarantees 13x82: (Jul/11/1997) As Janice Ryan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laila Morse Quotes

No quotes added for this person