Login or register  
TV

William B. Davis

Mostly Credited As: William B. Davis
Birth Name: William Bruce Davis
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

William B. Davis



William B. Davis William B. Davis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Robson Arms (2005)As: Dr. Carlisle Wainwright
Episode Cast Credits 

Continuum (2012) 
  Revolutions Per Minute 03x10: (Jun/01/2014) As Alec Sadler (2077) 
  Waning Minutes 03x07: (May/04/2014) As Alec Sadler (2077) 
  Second Time 02x13: (Aug/04/2013) As Alec Sadler (2077) 
  Second Listen 02x08: (Jun/16/2013) As Alec Sadler (2077) 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Run 01x05: (Feb/10/2010) As Whitey Doyle 

Caprica (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/22/2010) As Minister Val Chambers 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  In Sickness and in Health 01x04: (Jun/26/2008) As Father Chris 

Masters of Science Fiction (2007) 
  The Awakening 01x02: (Aug/11/2007) As The President 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Scarecrow 01x11: (Jan/10/2006) As Professor 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Fourth Horseman (2) 09x11: (Jan/06/2006) As Ori Prior 
  Babylon 09x08: (Sep/09/2005) As Prior 

Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital (2004) 
  The Young And The Headless 01x06: (Apr/08/2004) As Bertram Swinton 

Smallville (2001) 
  Relic 03x06: (Nov/05/2003) As Mayor William Tate 
  Ryan 02x08: (Nov/12/2002) As Mayor Tate 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Truth (2) 09x20: (May/19/2002) As Cigarette-Smoking Man 
  The Truth (1) 09x19: (May/19/2002) As Cigarette-Smoking Man 
  Requiem 07x22: (May/21/2000) As Cigarette-Smoking Man 
  Closure (2) 07x11: (Feb/13/2000) As Cigarette-Smoking Man 

Andromeda (2000) 
  Pitiless as the Sun 02x04: (Oct/22/2001) As Professor Logitch 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Worlds Within 07x10: (Jun/29/2001) As Dr. Biemler 
  Out of Body 02x20: (Jul/14/1996) As John Wymer 
  The Conversion 01x13: (Jun/09/1995) As Ed, [Co-Guest Stars]

First Wave (1998) 
  Checkmate 03x18: (Jan/10/2001) As Sagon 

Sliders (1995) 
  Eggheads 01x07: (Apr/26/1995) As Professor Myman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tek War (1994) 
  Promises to Keep 02x04: (Jan/12/1995) As Haskell 

Nightmare Cafe (1992) 
  Sanctuary for a Child 01x05: (Mar/27/1992) As Doctor 

The Commish (1991) 
  A Matter of Life or Death (2) 01x06: (Nov/02/1991) As Don Chesley 
  A Matter of Life or Death (1) 01x05: (Nov/02/1991) As Don Chesley 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Trail of Tears 06x20: (Apr/26/1991) As Judge, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stephen King's It (1990) 
  Part 1 01x01: (Nov/18/1990) As Mr. Gedreau, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wiseguy (1987) 
  People Do it All the Time 03x07: (Nov/08/1989) As Inspector #2 
  Player to be Named Now 01x15: (Jan/25/1988) As Curant 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Champagne High 02x17: (Mar/06/1988) As Mr. Wickenton 
  Mean Streets and Pastel Houses 01x13: (Jun/28/1987) As High School Teacher 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Rogue Warrior 04x13: (Apr/24/1987) As unknown 
  Stavograd (a.k.a. The Stavograd Incident) (2) 04x10: (Mar/27/1987) As F.I.R.M. Official 
  Stavograd (a.k.a. The Stavograd Incident) (1) 04x09: (Mar/20/1987) As F.I.R.M. Official 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Pilot (Unaired) As Marvin Parkins 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


49th & Main (2006)• Creator

Episode Crew


The X-Files (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
En Ami 07x15 Mar/19/2000 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William B. Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..