Login or register  
TV

David Barry (1)

Mostly Credited As: David Barry (1)
Birth Name: Merig Wyn Jones
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bangor, Gwynedd, Wales
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

David Barry (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Fenn Street Gang (1971)As: Frankie Abbott
Please Sir ! (1968)As: Frankie Abbott
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Unwarranted 14x20: (Feb/19/1998) As Court Usher 
  Added Bonus 13x25: (Mar/04/1997) As Mr. Edwards 

A Mind To Kill (1994) 
  Rachel Hardcastle 01x06: (Feb/05/1995) As Tony Hillyer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Barry (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..