Login or register  
TV

Joanie Sommers


Mostly Credited As: Joanie Sommers
Birth Name: Joan Drost
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York

Joanie Sommers




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Barbara McNair Show (1969) 
  Bob Hope / Jeannine Burnier / Joanie Sommers 01x10: (Nov/16/1969) As Herself 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Tycoons 04x24: (Apr/11/1969) As Kyra Vanders 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Ed McMahon / New Vaudeville Band / Joanie Sommers 10x38: (Aug/14/1968) As Herself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Terry-Thomas / Joanie Sommers 16x25: (Feb/28/1967) As Herself 
  Joanie Sommers; Jackie Coogan 13x15: (Dec/17/1963) As Herself 
  Steve Allen / Jayne Meadows / Joanie Sommers 13x05: (Oct/01/1963) As Herself 
  Joanie Sommers / Cyril Ritchard 12x18: (Nov/27/1962) As Herself 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  On The Flip Side 01x12: (Dec/07/1966) As Angie 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Louis Prima, Gia Maione & Sam Butera / Stanley Holloway / Joanie Sommers 01x14: (Dec/30/1965) As Herself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #28 Hosts: The Dave Clark Five 02x10: (Nov/22/1965) As Herself 
  Show #20 Hosts: Jerry and Gary Lewis 02x02: (Sep/20/1965) As Herself 
  Show #18 Host: Frankie Avalon 01x18: (May/11/1965) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Joan Crawford / Jack Jones 03x04: (Oct/09/1965) As Herself 
  Host: Hugh O'Brian 01x03: (Jan/18/1964) As Herself 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Carrie Cornell? 01x20: (Feb/14/1964) As Pee Wee Wilson 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Peter Lorre/Joanie Sommers Show 13x17: (Jan/22/1963) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-1278: Joanie Sommers 05x213: (Jun/27/1962) As Herself 

The Bob Newhart Show (1961) (1961) 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Jan/03/1962) As Herself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Jackie Wilson / Joanie Sommers / Annette Funicello / Neil Sedaka 03x50: (Aug/20/1960) As Herself 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Starlet 02x21: (Feb/26/1960) As Sally Peters 
  Collector's Item 02x15: (Jan/08/1960) As Joanie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joanie Sommers Quotes

No quotes added for this person