Login or register  
TV

Laurence E. Mascott

Mostly Credited As: Laurence E. Mascott
Sometimes Credited As: Laurence Mascott

Birth Name: Laurence Earle Mascott
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1921 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynn, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: July 29, 2000
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


ABC Stage 67 (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Brave Rifles 01x13 Dec/14/1966 As: Director, Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death at Dawn 01x32 Apr/30/1960 As: Writer
World of Giants (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pool 01x08 Oct/24/1959 As: Writer
Johnny Staccato (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder for Credit 01x02 Sep/17/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laurence E. Mascott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..