Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Truman Capote


Mostly Credited As: Truman Capote
Birth Name: Truman Streckfus Persons
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1924 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: August 25, 1984
Cause Of Death: drug overdose
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Truman Capote




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Truman Capote (celebrity roast) 09x16: (Jan/24/1974) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Truman Capote 01x16: (Jan/24/1974) As Himself 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 47 04x04: (Oct/03/1973) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #87 04x21: (Feb/08/1971) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Capital Punishment 03x31: (Sep/03/1968) As Himself 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  A Christmas Memory 01x14: (Dec/21/1966) As Narrator 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


In Cold Blood (1996)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


ABC Stage 67 (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Christmas Memory 01x14 Dec/21/1966 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Truman Capote Quotes

No quotes added for this person