Login or register  
TV

Ellen M. Violett

Mostly Credited As: Ellen M. Violett
Sometimes Credited As: Ellen Violett

Birth Name: Ellen Marie Violett
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Breakdown 03x09: (Oct/24/1950) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Nurse (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Where's Mary Now? 02x13 Mar/04/1982 As: Writer
CBS Playhouse (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Experiment 02x03 Feb/25/1969 As: Writer
ABC Stage 67 (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Trap of Solid Gold 01x15 Jan/04/1967 As: Writer
Hawk (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Living End of Sisterbaby 01x09 Nov/03/1966 As: Writer
Shane (US) (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Other Image 01x08 Oct/29/1966 As: Writer
Killer in the Valley 01x06 Oct/15/1966 As: Writer
The Defenders (1961) (1961) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Only a Child 04x30 May/13/1965 As: Writer
Nobody Asks What Side You're On . . . 04x23 Mar/11/1965 As: Writer
Conflict of Interests 04x05 Oct/22/1964 As: Writer
Drink Like a Lady 03x21 Feb/29/1964 As: Writer
Omnibus (US) (1952) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Uncle Tom's Cabin 03x10 Apr/10/1955 As: Writer
The Duchess and the Smugs 02x16 Jan/17/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ellen M. Violett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news