TV

Dina Merrill


Mostly Credited As: Dina Merrill
Sometimes Credited As: Dina Merrill-Hartley

Birth Name: Nedenia Marjorie Hutton
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1923 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Dina Merrill




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Queen's Gambit 04x02: (Oct/22/1986) As Jessica Cabot 
  Queen's Gambit 04x02: (Oct/22/1986) As Jessica Cabot 
  Opening Moves 04x01: (Oct/01/1986) As Jessica Cabot 
  Opening Moves 04x01: (Oct/01/1986) As Jessica Cabot 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Open Window 07x15: (Oct/21/1984) As Marjorie 
  The Open Window 07x15: (Oct/21/1984) As Marjorie 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Who's Who in Neverland? 01x02: (Oct/10/1976) As Claire Garner, [Special Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Nine Dragons (1) 09x01: (Sep/30/1976) As Dr Barbara Dalton 
  Nine Dragons (1) 09x01: (Sep/30/1976) As Dr Barbara Dalton 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Barbara Dalton 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Barbara Dalton 

Switch (1975) 
  Kiss of Death 01x10: (Nov/25/1975) As Luciana 
  Kiss of Death 01x10: (Nov/25/1975) As Luciana 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the 12th Floor Express 01x05: (Oct/09/1975) As Harriett Manners 
  The Adventure of the 12th Floor Express 01x05: (Oct/09/1975) As Harriett Manners 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Franklin Papers 08x04: (Oct/08/1972) As Christine Minton 
  The Franklin Papers 08x04: (Oct/08/1972) As Christine Minton 
  The Monster 01x01: (Sep/19/1965) As Jean Davis, [Special Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Controllers (2) 04x04: (Oct/19/1969) As Meredyth, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Controllers (2) 04x04: (Oct/19/1969) As Meredyth, [Special Guest Stars]

Batman (1966) 
  The Great Train Robbery (2) 03x22: (Feb/08/1968) As Calamity Jan (Extra Special Guest Villainess), [Special Guest Stars]
  The Great Train Robbery (2) 03x22: (Feb/08/1968) As Calamity Jan (Extra Special Guest Villainess), [Special Guest Stars]

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  East of the Equator 02x26: (Mar/20/1967) As CAroline 
  East of the Equator 02x26: (Mar/20/1967) As CAroline 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The Trap of Solid Gold 01x15: (Jan/04/1967) As Ginny Weldon 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Pursued (2) 08x05: (Oct/09/1966) As Susannah Clauson 
  The Pursued (2) 08x05: (Oct/09/1966) As Susannah Clauson 
  The Pursued (1) 08x04: (Oct/02/1966) As Susannah Clauson 
  The Pursued (1) 08x04: (Oct/02/1966) As Susannah Clauson 

Daktari (1966) 
  Trail of the Cheetah 01x05: (Feb/08/1966) As Janet Lorne 
  Trail of the Cheetah 01x05: (Feb/08/1966) As Janet Lorne 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Gun 02x10: (Dec/24/1964) As Jo Andrews 
  The Gun 02x10: (Dec/24/1964) As Jo Andrews 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Gilded Goddess 06x29: (Apr/30/1964) As Lisa Temple, [Special Guest Stars]
  Incident of the Gilded Goddess 06x29: (Apr/30/1964) As Lisa Temple, [Special Guest Stars]

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Candidate 01x09: (Dec/06/1963) As Joan Cowley 
  The Candidate 01x09: (Dec/06/1963) As Joan Cowley 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Mr. X? 01x02: (Sep/27/1963) As Barrie Coleman 
  Who Killed Mr. X? 01x02: (Sep/27/1963) As Barrie Coleman 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Bonfire 01x13: (Dec/13/1962) As Laura 

The New Breed (1961) 
  So Dark the Night 01x35: (May/29/1962) As Ruth Kingman 
  So Dark the Night 01x35: (May/29/1962) As Ruth Kingman 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 34th Annual Academy Awards 10x01: (Apr/09/1962) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 34th Annual Academy Awards 10x01: (Apr/09/1962) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  Style of Living 01x06: (Nov/09/1961) As Valerie Corbin 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Murder is a Private Affair 02x19: (Jun/10/1960) As Aline Lincoln 
  Murder is a Private Affair 02x19: (Jun/10/1960) As Aline Lincoln 

Climax! (1954) 
  Spider Web 04x35: (Jun/05/1958) As Iris Farrar 
  Spider Web 04x35: (Jun/05/1958) As Iris Farrar 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  The Center of the Maze 01x16: (Apr/24/1956) As Sarah 
  The Center of the Maze 01x16: (Apr/24/1956) As Sarah 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Neville 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anita 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anita 

Mickey (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Angela 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Elizabeth 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As unknown 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Evelyn Lefevre 

Cannon (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doris Hawthorne 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doris Hawthorne 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ruth Wilson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ruth Wilson 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mary 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mary 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Thelma March 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maggie Payden 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maggie Payden 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nancy Devlin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Once married to Academy Award winning actor Cliff Robertson. They divorced in 1985.

Dina Merrill Quotes

No quotes added for this person