Login or register  
TV

Ruth White (1)

Mostly Credited As: Ruth White (1)
Birth Name: Ruth Patricia White
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1914 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Perth Amboy, New Jersey
Date Of Death: December 03, 1969
Cause Of Death: cancer

Ruth White (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The Trap of Solid Gold 01x15: (Jan/04/1967) As Geraldine Davis 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Survivors 02x23: (Mar/02/1965) As Edith Waverly 
  The Other Side of the Mountain 01x03: (Oct/01/1963) As Grams 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 16th Annual Emmy Awards 16x01: (May/25/1964) As Winner: Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actress (for 'Hallmark Hall of Fame:Little Moon of Alban') 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Little Moon of Alban 13x04: (Mar/18/1964) As Shelagh Mangan 
  Reign of Terror 01x20: (May/18/1952) As Madame Beauchet 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  From Too Much Love of Living 03x14: (Dec/11/1963) As guest star 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Something About Lee Wiley 01x02: (Oct/11/1963) As Mama 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Good Samaritan 03x02: (Oct/03/1963) As Hester Cullen 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Incredible World of Horace Ford 04x15: (Apr/18/1963) As Mrs. Ford 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Night They Shot Santa Claus 04x01: (Sep/25/1962) As Bertha Levinson 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Tragic Success of Alfred Tiloff 03x06: (Nov/08/1961) As Mary Nagler 
  A Very Cautious Boy 02x24: (Apr/26/1961) As Mama Ganoulian 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Outcasts of Poker Flat 11x30: (May/07/1958) As guest star 
  Eddie 11x17: (Jan/22/1958) As guest star 
  The Killer Instinct 10x52: (Sep/18/1957) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Deaf Heart 10x07: (Oct/21/1957) As Mrs. Cornelius 
  Mama's Boy 07x51: (Sep/05/1955) As Mama 
  Summer Pavilion 07x33: (May/02/1955) As Belle Travers 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  A Merry Mix-Up 24x03: (Mar/28/1957) As Unknown 
  Rumpus in the Harem 23x05: (Jun/21/1956) As Harem Girl #3 
  Pals and Gals 21x03: (Jun/03/1954) As Nell's Sister #2 
  Musty Musketeers 21x02: (May/13/1954) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ruth White (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..