TV

Debbie Chazen


Mostly Credited As: Debbie Chazen
Birth Name: Debbie Andersson
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Debbie Chazen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Spa (2013)As: Davina Stewart
Tittybangbang (2005)As: Herself
Mine All Mine (2004)As: Big Claire
The Smoking Room (2004)As: Annie
Lucy Sullivan is Getting Married (1999)As: Meredia
Killer Net (1998)As: Sandra
Episode Cast Credits 

Asylum (2015) (2015) 
  Public Relations 01x03: (Feb/23/2015) As Eva Mercedes 
  Public Relations 01x03: (Feb/23/2015) As Eva Mercedes 

Holby City (1999) 
  I Will Honour Christmas In My Heart 17x11: (Dec/23/2014) As Fleur Fanshawe 
  I Will Honour Christmas In My Heart 17x11: (Dec/23/2014) As Fleur Fanshawe 
  Star of Wonder 17x10: (Dec/16/2014) As Fleur Fanshawe 
  Star of Wonder 17x10: (Dec/16/2014) As Fleur Fanshawe 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Sherlock III: (2) The Sign of Three 44x06: (Jan/26/2014) As Vicky 

Sherlock (2010) 
  The Sign of Three 03x02: (Jan/05/2014) As Vicky 
  The Sign of Three 03x02: (Jan/05/2014) As Vicky 

Ambassadors (2013) 
  The Tazbek Spring 01x03: (Nov/06/2013) As Ludmilla 
  The Tazbek Spring 01x03: (Nov/06/2013) As Ludmilla 
  The Prince's Trousers 01x02: (Oct/30/2013) As Ludmilla 
  The Prince's Trousers 01x02: (Oct/30/2013) As Ludmilla 

Trollied (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Sep/19/2013) As Sarah 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Sep/19/2013) As Sarah 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Sep/12/2013) As Sarah 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Sep/12/2013) As Sarah 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Liars of Letherbridge 15x20: (Apr/29/2013) As Sissy Juggins (archive footage), [Uncredited]
  Love Me, Hate Me 12x08: (Apr/14/2010) As Sissy Juggins (archive footage), [Uncredited]
  Love Me, Hate Me 12x08: (Apr/14/2010) As Sissy Juggins (archive footage), [Uncredited]
  Letting Go 11x186: (Jan/22/2010) As Sissy Juggins (archive footage), [Uncredited]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed Jun 1, 2011 52x110: (Jun/01/2011) As Miriam 
  Wed Jun 1, 2011 52x110: (Jun/01/2011) As Miriam 

We Are Klang (2009) 
  Alien 01x06: (Sep/03/2009) As Mayor 
  Alien 01x06: (Sep/03/2009) As Mayor 
  Election 01x05: (Aug/27/2009) As Mayor 
  Election 01x05: (Aug/27/2009) As Mayor 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 20, 2007 08x354: (Dec/20/2007) As Herself 
  December 20, 2007 08x354: (Dec/20/2007) As Herself 

Comedy Showcase (2007) 
  The Eejits 01x04: (Oct/26/2007) As Garvey 
  The Eejits 01x04: (Oct/26/2007) As Garvey 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 318 21x46: (Jun/15/2005) As Kathy Jones 
  Episode 318 21x46: (Jun/15/2005) As Kathy Jones 
  Team Play 14x111: (Dec/04/1998) As Nuala Hill 

Casualty (1986) 
  Blood Brothers 14x28: (Mar/11/2000) As Danielle Adams 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Strangler's Wood 02x02: (Feb/03/1999) As Anne Santarosa 
  Strangler's Wood 02x02: (Feb/03/1999) As Anne Santarosa 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gemma Platt, [Starring Roles]

The Lakes (1997) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/05/1997) As Delilah 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/14/1997) As Delilah 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/14/1997) As Delilah 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Delilah 

The One Show (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Debbie Chazen Quotes

No quotes added for this person