Login or register  
TV

Chris Simmons (1)

Mostly Credited As: Chris Simmons (1)
Birth Name: Christopher Simmons
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Gravesend, Kent, England

Chris Simmons (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bill (1984)As: Mickey Webb (2000-2003, 2005-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Road Not Taken 29x26: (Mar/28/2015) As Jamie Wilson 
  Garage Flowers 27x39: (Jun/15/2013) As Chris Caffola 
  That's Amore 20x04: (Sep/24/2005) As Nigel Atkins 

Doctors (2000) 
  When the Heart Breaks 16x193: (Feb/19/2015) As Alec Miller 

The Dumping Ground (2013) 
  Dreamland 01x08: (Feb/15/2013) As Gerry 

Holby City (1999) 
  Hand In Glove 13x39: (Jul/12/2011) As Mike Milbourne 

The Bill (1984) 
  Farewell The Bill (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 
  The Bill Made Me Famous (Nov/05/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 303 21x31: (Apr/14/2005) As DS Mickey Webb 
  Episode 302 21x30: (Apr/13/2005) As DS Mickey Webb 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Mar/06/2010) As Himself 

SOKO Leipzig (2001) 
  The Bill - Entf├╝hrung in London 09x12: (Sep/04/2009) As DC Mickey Webb 

Celebrity Fear Factor UK (2004) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/22/2004) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 5, Show 26 05x26: (Aug/26/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Touching Evil (UK) (1997) 
  Fiery Death (1) 03x03: (May/30/1999) As SOC Officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Simmons (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..