Login or register  
TV

Dustin Hoffman

Mostly Credited As: Dustin Hoffman
Sometimes Credited As: Sam Etic

Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Dustin Hoffman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Roald Dahl's Esio Trot (2015)As: Mr Hoppy
Luck (2011)As: Chester "Ace" Bernstein
Liberty's Kids (2002)As: Benedict Arnold -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Jillian Michaels, Kenny Loggins and Blue Sky Riders 21x27: (Jan/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dustin Hoffman, Meghan McCain, the Script 19x91: (May/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dustin Hoffman, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Lady GaGa 17x68: (Jan/08/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dustin Hoffman, Gordon Ramsay, Flobots 16x132: (Jun/05/2008) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Kathryn Bigelow 09x10: (Jan/22/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 71 17x71: (Jan/02/2013) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 81 03x81: (Jan/02/2013) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Billy Connolly, Jennifer Saunders, Matt Smith, Amy McDonald 12x09: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 
  Dustin Hoffman, Lisa Hoffman, Mika 01x09: (Apr/26/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Robert DeNiro, Hannibal Buress 18x59: (Dec/17/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dustin Hoffman, Todd Rundgren 16x64: (Dec/22/2008) As Himself 
  Dustin Hoffman, Jamie Oliver, The Metropolitan Opera 14x42: (Nov/08/2006) As Himself 
  Dustin Hoffman, Joss Stone 12x39: (Oct/21/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Dustin Hoffman, jet pack pilot Eric Scott, Crooked X 07x07: (Jan/15/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Greg Giraldo, Old Crow Medicine Show 16x59: (Dec/23/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 76 27x81: (Dec/22/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 236 26x191: (May/26/2008) As Himself 
  Dustin Hoffman, Judge Judy Sheindlin, Queen Latifah, Taylor Swift 26x140: (Mar/14/2008) As Himself 
  Dustin Hoffman, Emerill Lagasse, 26x52: (Nov/13/2007) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 13, Episode 77 13x77: (Sep/03/2008) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Penélope Cruz, Kelly Corrigan 56x49: (Nov/09/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Dustin Hoffman 11x142: (Nov/09/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Diddy, Hugh Hefner, Holly Madison 04x49: (Nov/09/2006) As Himself 
  Dustin Hoffman/Carmen Electra 02x77: (Jan/04/2005) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Dustin Hoffman 12x14: (Jun/18/2006) As Himself 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The End 05x10: (Dec/04/2005) As Guide #1 

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  Rendition; Born in the USA; Dustin Hoffman 37x10: (Jul/24/2005) As Himself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 59 01x59: (Jul/25/2002) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Goldwyn: the Man and His Movies 15x01: (Oct/07/2001) Voiced  Narrator 
  Private Conversations 01x01: (Jun/23/1986) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #625 06x25: (May/19/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Lisa's Substitute 02x19: (Apr/25/1991) Voiced  Mr. Bergstrom (as Sam Etic), [Special Guest Stars]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 46th Annual Golden Globe Awards 46x01: (Jan/28/1989) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Rain Man') 
  The 43rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 43x01: (Jan/24/1986) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Death of a Salesman') 
  The 40th Annual Golden Globe Awards 40x01: (Jan/29/1983) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Tootsie') 
  The 37th Annual Golden Globe Awards 37x01: (Jan/26/1980) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Kramer vs. Kramer') 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 38th Annual Emmy Awards 38x01: (Sep/21/1986) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'Death of a Salesman') 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The Trap of Solid Gold 01x15: (Jan/04/1967) As J. J. Semmons 

Naked City (1958) 
  Barefoot on a Bed of Coals 04x34: (May/29/1963) As Finney 
  Sweet Prince of Delancey Street 02x30: (Jun/07/1961) As Lester Stinton 

The Directors (1999) 
  Wolfgang Petersen 02x35: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dustin Hoffman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..