Login or register  
TV

Brian Regan

Mostly Credited As: Brian Regan
Birth Name: Brian Joseph Regan
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Brian Regan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brookside (1982)As: Terry Sullivan (1982-1994, 1995-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Keith Olbermann, Brian Regan, Run the Jewels 21x214: (Oct/31/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bruce Willis, Brian Regan, the Heavy 19x184: (Aug/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Justin Bieber, Brian Regan, FreeSol 19x50: (Nov/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Shia LaBeouf, Brian Regan, Jimmy Eat World 18x12: (Sep/24/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (2012) 
  A Monkey and a Lava Lamp 01x03: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Snoop Dogg, Brian Regan, Blitzen Trapper 16x40: (Nov/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Elijah Wood, Michael Rapaport, Brian Regan 13x04: (Sep/09/2005) As Himself 
  Jennifer Connelly, Ioan Gruffudd, Brian Regan 12x145: (Jul/06/2005) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Sleeping With the Enemy 15x12: (Feb/25/1999) As Ron Hershall 

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Babysitting Ben 05x08: (Aug/03/1998) Voiced  Himself 
  Metaphors 05x03: (Jun/29/1998) Voiced  Himself 

Open Air (1986) 
  Series 4, Show 2 04x02: (Oct/17/1989) As Himself 

On The Waterfront (1988) 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (May/06/1989) As Himself 

Wheel of Fortune (UK) (1988) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/23/1988) As Himself 

Brookside (1982) 
  Etiquette 04x10: (Mar/07/1984) As Terry Sullivan 
  All Or Nothing 04x06: (Feb/22/1984) As Terry Sullivan 
  Market Forces 04x05: (Feb/21/1984) As Terry Sullivan 
  Valentines 04x03: (Feb/14/1984) As Terry Sullivan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Regan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news