Login or register  
TV

Patricia Potter

Mostly Credited As: Patricia Potter
Birth Name: Patricia Caroline Potter
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Canterbury, Kent, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Patricia Potter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Holby City (1999)As: Diane Lloyd (2001- 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Deep Swimming 11x03: (Sep/01/2014) As Bryony Willis 

WPC 56 (2013) 
  Eye Of The Storm 02x03: (Feb/12/2014) As Charlotte Briggs 

DCI Banks (2010) 
  Dry Bones That Dream (2) 03x04: (Oct/31/2012) As Pamela Jefferies 
  Dry Bones That Dream (1) 03x03: (Oct/24/2012) As Pamela Jefferies 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Fault Lines 06x07: (Feb/17/2012) As Yvette Dyer 
  Dawn Till Dusk 06x06: (Feb/10/2012) As Yvette Dyer 
  Safe 05x02: (Jul/17/2011) As Yvette Dyer 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Job (Jan/01/2012) As Royal Albert Hall Manager 

Extras (2005) 
  Chris Martin 02x04: (Oct/05/2006) As Herself 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution III (2) 03x02: (Oct/14/1999) As Emily 
  Trial And Retribution III (1) 03x01: (Oct/07/1999) As Emily 

The Bill (1984) 
  Sleeping With the Enemy 15x12: (Feb/25/1999) As Claudia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patricia Potter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..