Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Robert Gerringer


Mostly Credited As: Robert Gerringer
Birth Name: Robert Geiringer
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1926 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 08, 1989
Cause Of Death: complications from stroke





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Texas (1980)As: Striker Bellman #1 (1980-1981)
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Dr. Dave Woodard #2 (1966-1967)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Del Emerson (1983-1984)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Adam Thorpe #1 (1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  One if by Land, Two if by Sea 02x08: (Nov/29/1986) As Paul Johnson 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The Trap of Solid Gold 01x15: (Jan/04/1967) As George Blessing 

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  The Iron Man 01x25: (Mar/10/1962) As D.A. Fontana 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Gerringer Quotes

No quotes added for this person