Login or register  
TV

Alistair Cooke (1)


Mostly Credited As: Alistair Cooke (1)
Birth Name: Alfred Alistair Cooke
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1908 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Salford, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: March 30, 2004
Cause Of Death: lung and bone cancer

Alistair Cooke (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Masterpiece (1971)As: Host - Masterpiece Theatre (1971-1992)
Omnibus (US) (1952)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Unknown Chaplin (1) 01x04: (Jul/14/1986) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Influence of TV on American Politics 03x41: (Nov/05/1968) As Himself 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  General Eisenhower on "The Military Churchill" 01x17: (Jan/26/1967) As Host 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alistair Cooke (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person