Login or register  
TV

Buck Henry

Mostly Credited As: Buck Henry
Birth Name: Buck Henry Zuckerman
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Buck Henry



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Show (1984)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Control 03x07: (Jul/24/2013) As Judge Henry Dinsdale 
  Good Lovin' 03x03: (Jun/26/2013) As Judge Henry Dinsdale 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Lesson's Learned 14x08: (Nov/21/2012) As Morton 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Elka's Wedding 02x22: (Aug/31/2011) As Fred 
  Bridezelka 02x21: (Aug/24/2011) As Fred 
  Indecent Proposals 02x20: (Aug/17/2011) As Fred 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Gentleman's Intermission 05x06: (Nov/04/2010) As Dick Lemon 
  Ludachristmas 02x09: (Dec/13/2007) As Dick Lemon, [Special Guest Stars]

American Masters (1986) 
  Bob Newhart: Unbuttoned 18x04: (Jul/20/2005) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Partners 07x14: (Jan/13/2005) As Leonard 

Dilbert (1999) 
  The Gift 02x01: (Nov/02/1999) Voiced  Dadbert 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Thea Vidal, Stomp, Buck Henry 01x132: (Mar/29/1994) As Himself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Beauty Rest 04x05: (Jul/11/1992) As George 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  15th Anniversary Special (Sep/24/1989) As Himself 
  Buck Henry/Andrew Gold 05x20: (May/24/1980) As Himself (Host) 
  Buck Henry/Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers 05x04: (Nov/10/1979) As Himself (Host) 
  Eric Idle/Bob Dylan 05x02: (Oct/20/1979) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  My Dinner with Einstein 01x17: (Mar/20/1989) As Victor Rudman 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Rescue Me 07x13: (Jan/08/1988) As Foster Glen 
  Twist and Shout 07x12: (Dec/18/1987) As Foster Glen 
  Across the Bridge 07x11: (Dec/11/1987) As Foster Glen 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Wake Me When I'm Dead (aka. Murder Me Twice) 01x03: (Oct/20/1985) As Prosecutor 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 19th Annual Emmy Awards 19x01: (Jun/04/1967) As Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy (for 'Get Smart': episode 'Ship of Spies') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Captain Nice (1967)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Get Smart (1965) (1965)• Creator
Quark (1977)• Creator

Episode Crew


Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wake Me When I'm Dead (aka. Murder Me Twice) 01x03 Oct/20/1985 As: Teleplay
ABC Stage 67 (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
David Frost's Night Out in London 01x18 Feb/02/1967 As: Writer
Captain Nice (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Flies Like a Pigeon 01x01 Jan/09/1967 As: Writer
Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Island of the Darned 02x11 Nov/26/1966 As: Writer
Ship of Spies (2) 01x28 Apr/09/1966 As: Writer
Ship of Spies (1) 01x27 Apr/02/1966 As: Writer
Mr. Big 01x01 Sep/18/1965 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buck Henry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..