Login or register  
TV

David Frost


Mostly Credited As: David Frost
Sometimes Credited As: Sir David Frost

Birth Name: David Paradine Frost
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1939 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Tenterden, Kent, England
Date Of Death: August 31, 2013
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (MS Queen Elizabeth at sea between En
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

David Frost




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nixon's the One (2014)As: Himself (Each episode is introduced by David Frost)
When Frost Met Bakewell (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Tales of Television Centre (2012)As: Himself
Breakfast with Frost (1993)As: Host
Inside Edition (1989)As: Himself (Anchor 1989)
Through the Keyhole (1987)As: Host
TV-am (1983)As: Presenter (1983-92)
Headliners with David Frost (1978)As: Himself (Interviewer)
Frost's Weekly (1973)As: Himself
Frost on Sunday (1968)As: Himself
The Frost Report (1966)As: Himself
Not So Much A Programme More A Way Of Life (1964)As: Himself
That Was the Week That Was (1962)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 13, 2013 14x133: (May/13/2013) As Himself 
  March 13, 2012 13x73: (Mar/13/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 10, 2013 25x170: (May/10/2013) As Himself 
  June 17, 2010 22x197: (Jun/17/2010) As Himself 
  March 20, 2008 20x137: (Mar/20/2008) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 7, 2013 07x140: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself 
  January 15, 2013 07x103: (Jan/15/2013) As Himself 
  June 3, 2010 04x223: (Jun/03/2010) As Himself 
  February 4, 2009 03x126: (Feb/04/2009) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  David Frost 01x74: (Apr/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kathy Griffin, David Frost, Colbie Caillat 17x49: (Dec/02/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  David Frost 05x140: (Oct/31/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sir David Frost 13x149: (Nov/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 49 04x49: (Nov/22/2007) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Annie Lennox, Michael Palin, Sir David Frost, Dame Diana Rigg 07x01: (Sep/15/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Story of Light Entertainment (2006) 
  Chat Shows 01x07: (Sep/02/2006) As Himself 

How Do You Solve A Problem Like Maria? (2006) 
  Episode 2 - Results 01x03: (Aug/05/2006) As Himself 

Comedy Connections (2003) 
  That Was the Week That Was 04x07: (May/01/2006) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  David Frost, Kathy Burke, Imani Coppola, Dust Junkys, Space 03x22: (Feb/20/1998) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Tennessee Williams: Orpheus of the American Stage 08x04: (Dec/19/1994) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Life Of Python 24x13: (Oct/05/1990) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (May/11/1982) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/24/1981) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Helps David Frost Go Night-Night 04x12: (Nov/29/1971) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  David Frost, The Supremes, Willie Tyler & Lester 02x06: (Oct/21/1971) As Himself 
  Aretha Franklin, David Frost, Charlie Callas 01x21: (Feb/18/1971) As Himself 
  David Frost, James Brown, The Muppets 01x01: (Sep/17/1970) As Himself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with David Frost, Eileen Farrell, Marilyn Horne 04x25: (Mar/22/1971) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Barbara Feldon / David Frost / Jim Brown / Charles Nelson Reilly 06x07: (Oct/29/1970) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #72 04x06: (Oct/19/1970) As Himself 
  Episode #68 04x02: (Sep/21/1970) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  English and American Audiences 05x08: (Mar/11/1970) As Himself 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  David Frost's Night Out in London 01x18: (Feb/02/1967) As Host 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Bing Crosby 03x26: (Mar/26/1966) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


At Last the 1948 Show (1967)• Executive Producer
No - That's Me Over Here! (1967)• Executive Producer
The Ronnie Barker Playhouse (1968)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


ABC Stage 67 (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
David Frost's Night Out in London 01x18 Feb/02/1967 As: Writer
That Was the Week That Was (1962) (Credited in 37 episodes from this show) 
 
Show 37 02x14 Dec/28/1963 As: Writer
Show 36 02x13 Dec/21/1963 As: Writer
Show 35 02x12 Dec/14/1963 As: Writer
Show 34 02x11 Dec/07/1963 As: Writer
Show 33 02x10 Nov/30/1963 As: Writer
John F. Kennedy 02x09 Nov/23/1963 As: Writer
Show 31 02x08 Nov/16/1963 As: Writer
Show 30 02x07 Nov/09/1963 As: Writer
Show 29 02x06 Nov/02/1963 As: Writer
Show 28 02x05 Oct/26/1963 As: Writer
Show 27 02x04 Oct/19/1963 As: Writer
Show 26 02x03 Oct/12/1963 As: Writer
Show 25 02x02 Oct/05/1963 As: Writer
Show 24 02x01 Sep/28/1963 As: Writer
Show 23 01x23 Apr/27/1963 As: Writer
Show 22 01x22 Apr/20/1963 As: Writer
Show 21 01x21 Apr/13/1963 As: Writer
Show 20 01x20 Apr/06/1963 As: Writer
Show 19 01x19 Mar/30/1963 As: Writer
Show 18 01x18 Mar/23/1963 As: Writer
Show 17 01x17 Mar/16/1963 As: Writer
Show 16 01x16 Mar/09/1963 As: Writer
Show 15 01x15 Mar/02/1963 As: Writer
Show 14 01x14 Feb/23/1963 As: Writer
Show 13 01x13 Feb/16/1963 As: Writer
Show 12 01x12 Feb/09/1963 As: Writer
Show 11 01x11 Feb/02/1963 As: Writer
Show 10 01x10 Jan/26/1963 As: Writer
Show 9 01x09 Jan/19/1963 As: Writer
Show 8 01x08 Jan/12/1963 As: Writer
Show 7 01x07 Jan/05/1963 As: Writer
That Was The Year That Was 01x06 Dec/29/1962 As: Writer
Show 5 01x05 Dec/22/1962 As: Writer
Show 4 01x04 Dec/15/1962 As: Writer
Show 3 01x03 Dec/08/1962 As: Writer
Show 2 01x02 Dec/01/1962 As: Writer
Show 1 01x01 Nov/24/1962 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Frost Quotes

No quotes added for this person