Login or register  
TV

Carol Lynley

Mostly Credited As: Carol Lynley
Sometimes Credited As: Carol Linley

Birth Name: Carole Ann Jones
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Carol Lynley



Carol Lynley Carol Lynley Carol Lynley Carol Lynley
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Monsters (1988) 
  Stressed Environment 03x01: (Sep/30/1990) As Dr. Elizabeth Porter, [Starring Roles]

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  In Possession 01x06: (Mar/07/1986) As Sylvia Daly 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Gift of Beauty 07x07: (Jun/30/1984) As Elizabeth 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Lost and Found/Dick Turpin's Last Ride 07x19: (Apr/07/1984) As Sheila McKenna 
  The Angel's Triangle/Natchez Bound 06x04: (Nov/06/1982) As Catherine Harris 
  King Arthur in Mr. Roarke's Court/Shadow Games 05x13: (Jan/23/1982) As Gwen/Queen Guinevere 
  Cyrano/The Magician 05x03: (Oct/24/1981) As Marjorie Denton 

Hotel (1983) 
  Faith, Hope, & Charity 01x08: (Nov/23/1983) As Zane Elliott 

Baker's Dozen (1982) 
  I Was Told You Were a Race Track 01x05: (Apr/21/1982) As Mrs. Gifford III 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hartland Express 03x03: (Nov/03/1981) As Ann Marie Drake 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Island Angels 05x05: (Dec/14/1980) As Lisa Gallo, [Special Guest Stars]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Dream Ship/Best of Friends/Aftermath 02x20: (Feb/10/1979) As Carol Gilmore 

Sword of Justice (1978) 
  The Skywaymen 01x03: (Oct/19/1978) As Cyndy Rupert 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Angel in Blue 10x18: (Mar/09/1978) As Valerie Bates, [Special Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Kiss it All Goodbye 04x22: (Feb/22/1977) As Polly Aims 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Trial by Prejudice 03x04: (Oct/12/1976) As ... 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Who's Who in Neverland? 01x02: (Oct/10/1976) As Lynn Detweiller/Lynn Dressler 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  Death Of An Old-Fashioned Girl 02x02: (Sep/25/1975) As Elizabeth Ann Zachary 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  If It's a Man - Hang Up! 05x01: (Apr/12/1975) As Suzy Martin 

The Evil Touch (1973) 
  Dear Cora, I'm Going to Kill You 01x17: (Jan/23/1974) As Cora Blake 
  Death by Dreaming 01x23: (Mar/24/1974) As Edie 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  The House That Cried Murder 01x04: (Feb/05/1972) As Gail Summer 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Last Rites for a Dead Druid 02x53: (Jan/26/1972) As Jenny Tarraday 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Night Stalker (Jan/11/1972) As Gail Foster 

Mannix (1967) 
  Voices in the Dark 04x21: (Feb/20/1971) As Dorothy Kinman 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Sylvia 01x01: (Sep/24/1970) As Sylvia Cartwright 
  The Immortal (Sep/30/1969) As Sylvia Cartwright 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Hell Hath No Fury 04x07: (Nov/18/1968) As Dilly (Dilly Shanks) 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Eve 01x01: (Sep/26/1968) As Eve 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  False Witness 03x11: (Dec/10/1967) As Lynn Hallet 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Believers 02x14: (Dec/05/1967) As Elyse Reynolds 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  David Frost's Night Out in London 01x18: (Feb/02/1967) As Herself 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Runaway Boy 03x25: (May/25/1966) As Miranda Woodland 
  The Fliers 02x16: (Feb/05/1965) As Irene Ayers 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  In Search of April 01x20: (Feb/14/1966) As April Martin 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Man from the Sea 01x14: (Dec/26/1962) As Judith Morrow 

Alcoa Premiere (1961) 
  Whatever Happened to Miss Illinois 02x08: (Nov/22/1962) As Sandy Carter 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Final Vow 01x06: (Oct/25/1962) As Sister Pamela 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Last Dance 08x10: (Nov/22/1959) As Phyllis 
  Deed of Mercy 07x22: (Mar/01/1959) As Barbara Clark 
  The Young and Scared 06x32: (May/18/1958) As Mary Elizabeth Asher 
  The Hat with the Roses 04x33: (May/20/1956) As Schoolgirl 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Young One 03x09: (Dec/01/1957) As Janice 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol Lynley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..