Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ronnie Corbett


Mostly Credited As: Ronnie Corbett
Sometimes Credited As: Ronnie Corbett O.B.E.
Ronald Corbett

Birth Name: Ronald Balfour Corbett
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Ronnie Corbett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ronnie's Animal Crackers (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Ronnie Corbett's Comedy Britain (2011)As: Himself
The One Ronnie (2010)As: Himself
The Ben Elton Show (1998)As: Himself
Small Talk (UK) (1994)As: Host
The Ronnie Corbett Show (1987)As: Himself
Sorry! (1981)As: Timothy Lumsden
The Prince Of Denmark (1974)As: Ronnie
Now Look Here... (1971)As: Ronnie
The Two Ronnies (1971)As: Himself
No - That's Me Over Here! (1967)As: Ronnie
The Frost Report (1966)As: Various roles
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 1, 2014 15x182: (Jul/01/2014) As Himself 

The Guess List (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/03/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Juliette Binoche, Ricky Gervais, Ronnie Corbett, Imelda May 15x03: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself 
  Arnold Schwarzenegger, Miranda Hart, Ronnie Corbett, Usher 12x01: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 
  Ronnie Corbett, Ricky Gervais, Shaun Williamson 05x03: (Mar/19/2009) As Himself 

Britain's Best Loved Double Acts (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/12/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 25, 2013 08x37: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself 
  April 28, 2010 04x198: (Apr/28/2010) As Himself 
  July 23, 2008 03x13: (Jul/23/2008) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (David's Exes Sketch & Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself (Appeal Film), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 40 15x40: (Oct/29/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Ronnie Corbett, Lucy Porter, Paloma Faith 01x05: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Ronnie Corbett, Sarah Millican, Julian Clary, Holly Walsh 04x05: (Aug/20/2010) As Himself 

An Audience With... (1980) 
  30 Years of An Audience With... (5) 01x55: (Aug/14/2010) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Push the Button (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/20/2010) Voiced  Announcer 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/13/2010) Voiced  Announcer 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/06/2010) Voiced  Announcer 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/27/2010) Voiced  Announcer 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Ronnie Corbett 02x05: (Nov/07/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 40 07x40: (Apr/17/2009) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 70 04x70: (Dec/21/2007) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Oct/03/2006) As Himself 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  From Raxacoricofallapatorius With Love (Mar/13/2009) As Ambassador "Rani" Ranius / Voice of Slitheen 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 8, Episode 17 08x17: (Feb/07/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Charlotte Church Show (2006) 
  Nutcracking Christmas Special (Dec/21/2008) As Himself 

Love Soup (2005) 
  Kiss of Death 02x09: (Apr/26/2008) As Gordon Bexter 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Russell Brand, Ronnie Corbett, The Courteenas 14x14: (Apr/25/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jeremy Clarkson, Goldie, Ronnie Corbett, The Damned 02x12: (Jun/07/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

That's What I Call Television (2007) 
  Christmas Special 01x04: (Dec/26/2007) As Himself 

The F Word (2005) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (May/15/2007) As Himself 

Extras (2005) 
  Chris Martin 02x04: (Oct/05/2006) As Himself 

Eating With... (2006) 
  Ronnie Corbett 01x08: (May/17/2006) As Himself 

The South Bank Show (1978) 
  Little Britain: A South Bank Show Special 29x12: (Dec/25/2005) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Ronnie Corbett, Amanda Donohoe, Tracey Emin 28x09: (Dec/17/2004) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Keith Barret Show (2004) 
  Ronnie & Anne 01x03: (Jul/19/2004) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Shirley Bassey, Ronnie Corbett, Amanda Holden, Hugh Laurie 09x09: (May/03/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Noel's House Party (1991) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/23/1991) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Comic Relief 20x03: (Apr/25/1986) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 34 01x34: (Mar/03/1983) As Himself 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Debby Boone / Nell Carter / Pl├ícido Domingo / Sherman Hemsley / Gene Kelly / Mel Tillis / Nancy Walker 01x09: (May/06/1980) As Himself 
  Ken Berry / Victor Borge / Peggy Fleming / Sherrill Milnes / Loretta Swit 01x06: (Apr/15/1980) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Marty Feldman / Odia Coates / Ronnie Corbett & Ronnie Barker 06x24: (Mar/04/1971) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Ronnie Corbett 10x19: (Apr/01/1970) As Himself 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  David Frost's Night Out in London 01x18: (Feb/02/1967) As Himself 

The Saint (1962) 
  The King of the Beggars 02x09: (Nov/14/1963) As Call Boy (as Ronald Corbett) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronnie Corbett Quotes

No quotes added for this person