Login or register  
TV

Danny La Rue

Mostly Credited As: Danny La Rue
Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Carroll
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1927 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: County Cork, Irish Free State (now Republic of Ire
Date Of Death: May 31, 2009
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer

Danny La Rue



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secombe And Friends (1966)As: Various Roles
Episode Cast Credits 

Mr. Bean (1990) 
  Mr. Bean In Room 426 01x08: (Feb/17/1993) As Himself 

Pebble Mill At One (1972) 
  September 25, 1985 15x08: (Sep/25/1985) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Danny La Rue 24x26: (Apr/18/1984) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 2, Show 13 02x13: (Apr/09/1983) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 37 01x37: (Mar/08/1983) As Himself 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  David Frost's Night Out in London 01x18: (Feb/02/1967) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny La Rue Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..