Login or register  
TV

Peter Berg

Mostly Credited As: Peter Berg
Sometimes Credited As: Peter W. Berg
Pete Berg

Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Peter Berg



TV Appearances

Main cast 
State of Play (US) (2013)As: Himself (Host & Moderator)
Chicago Hope (1994)As: Dr. Billy Kronk (Episodes 23-119, recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Leftovers (2014) 
  Penguin One, Us Zero 01x02: (Jul/06/2014) As Pete, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/29/2014) As Pete, [Co-Guest Stars]

Californication (2007) 
  The Way Of The Fist 05x02: (Jan/15/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Entourage (2004) 
  Porn Scenes From An Italian Restaurant 07x09: (Aug/29/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Peter Berg, Romany Malco, Billy Idol 06x93: (Jun/24/2008) As Himself 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  May the Best Man Win 02x15: (Feb/08/2008) As Mo, [Special Guest Stars]

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Kirbed Enthusiasm 05x04: (Oct/14/2002) As Li'l Eddie 

Alias (2001) 
  Snowman 01x19: (Apr/14/2002) As Noah Hicks 
  Masquerade 01x18: (Apr/07/2002) As Noah Hicks 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 194 01x194: (May/07/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Peter Berg 05x116: (Apr/29/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Regis Philbin, Dave's Mom, Peter Berg 03x141: (Apr/29/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Songs from the Cuckoo Birds 01x22: (May/22/1995) As Dr. Billy Kronk 
  The Virus 01x20: (May/08/1995) As Dr. Billy Kronk 
  Internal Affairs 01x19: (Mar/20/1995) As Dr. Billy Kronk 
  Informed Consent 01x18: (Mar/13/1995) As Dr. Billy Kronk 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Champagne High 02x17: (Mar/06/1988) As Jerome Sawyer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Wonderland (2000)• Creator
Friday Night Lights (2006)• Executive Producer
Virtuality (2009)• Supervising Director
• Executive Producer
Trauma (2009)• Executive Producer
The Leftovers (2014)• Executive Producer
Ballers (2014) (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Leftovers (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Penguin One, Us Zero 01x02 Jul/06/2014 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jun/29/2014 As: Director
Ballers (2014) (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 2014 As: Director
Friday Night Lights (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
East of Dillon 04x01 Oct/28/2009 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Oct/03/2006 As: Director, Writer
Virtuality (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot   Jun/26/2009 As: Director
Chicago Hope (1994) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Colonel of Truth 03x23 Apr/28/1997 As: Director
The Day of the Rope 03x14 Jan/20/1997 As: Writer
Quiet Riot 02x21 May/06/1996 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Berg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..