TV

Steve Toussaint


Mostly Credited As: Steve Toussaint
Birth Name: Stephen Toussaint
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1965 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Steve Toussaint




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Them (2009) (2009)As: Uriah Selleck
Episode Cast Credits 

Grantchester (2014) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Mar/30/2016) As Dicky Evans 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Mar/30/2016) As Dicky Evans 

DCI Banks (2010) 
  What Will Survive: Part 2 04x02: (Mar/11/2015) As Michael Osgood 
  What Will Survive: Part 2 04x02: (Mar/11/2015) As Michael Osgood 
  What Will Survive: Part 1 04x01: (Mar/04/2015) As Michael Osgood 

Scott & Bailey (2011) 
  Lost Loyalty 04x08: (Oct/29/2014) As DSI Will Pemberton 
  Lost Loyalty 04x08: (Oct/29/2014) As DSI Will Pemberton 
  Professional Divide 04x06: (Oct/15/2014) As Will Pemberton 
  Professional Divide 04x06: (Oct/15/2014) As Will Pemberton 

Line Of Duty (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Mar/19/2014) As Mallick 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Mar/19/2014) As Mallick 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Feb/19/2014) As Mallick 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Feb/19/2014) As Mallick 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Coup De Grace: Part 2 17x04: (Jan/10/2014) As Richard Parkwood 
  Coup De Grace: Part 1 17x03: (Jan/09/2014) As Richard Parkwood 
  Coup De Grace: Part 1 17x03: (Jan/09/2014) As Richard Parkwood 
  Suffer the Children: Part 1 11x03: (Sep/03/2007) As Pastor Funmi Lambo 

Spooks (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Felix Osuba 

Doctors (2000) 
  Friend Indeed 11x233: (Mar/30/2010) As Tom Dumasai 
  Friend Indeed 11x233: (Mar/30/2010) As Tom Dumasai 
  Where We Left Off 03x111: (Nov/20/2002) As D.I. Mike Trent 
  Where We Left Off 03x111: (Nov/20/2002) As D.I. Mike Trent 

Holby City (1999) 
  Running On Empty 11x28: (Apr/28/2009) As Charles Harrison 
  Too Much to Ask 11x26: (Apr/14/2009) As Charles Harrison 
  Striking a Chord 06x34: (May/25/2004) As Sean Horton 
  Striking a Chord 06x34: (May/25/2004) As Sean Horton 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Raising Caine 06x13: (Jan/14/2008) As Judge Hugo 
  Raising Caine 06x13: (Jan/14/2008) As Judge Hugo 
  Chain Reaction 06x07: (Nov/05/2007) As Judge Hugo 
  Chain Reaction 06x07: (Nov/05/2007) As Judge Hugo 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 357 21x85: (Oct/20/2005) As Nick Austin 
  Episode 357 21x85: (Oct/20/2005) As Nick Austin 
  Episode 356 21x84: (Oct/19/2005) As Nick Austin 
  Episode 356 21x84: (Oct/19/2005) As Nick Austin 

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  Sweet Angelica 01x04: (Sep/19/2003) As DI Scott 
  Sweet Angelica 01x04: (Sep/19/2003) As DI Scott 

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  Kiss and Tell 01x05: (May/19/2003) As Sammy 
  Kiss and Tell 01x05: (May/19/2003) As Sammy 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Thin Air (2) 02x08: (Nov/04/2002) As Charlie Bellows 
  Thin Air (1) 02x07: (Nov/03/2002) As Charlie Bellows 
  Thin Air (1) 02x07: (Nov/03/2002) As Charlie Bellows 

Casualty (1986) 
  Peace on Earth 14x17: (Dec/26/1999) As Martin Devern 
  Peace on Earth 14x17: (Dec/26/1999) As Martin Devern 

Backup (1995) 
  Toleration Zone 01x03: (Sep/21/1995) As Ralf Johnson 
  Toleration Zone 01x03: (Sep/21/1995) As Ralf Johnson 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steve Dixie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steve Dixie 

Banana (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pete Monroe 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pete Monroe 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Toussaint Quotes

No quotes added for this person