Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Suzanne Packer


Mostly Credited As: Suzanne Packer
Birth Name: Suzanne Jackson
Date Of Birth: 1962
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cardiff, South Wales

Suzanne Packer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dirty Work (2000)As: Rhiannon
Casualty (1986)As: Tess Bateman (2003 - 2015)
Brookside (1982)As: Josie Johnson Brooks (1990-1991, 1993-1994, 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Heart of England 17x91: (Sep/10/2015) As Rose Blair 

Casualty (1986) 
  Forsaking All Others - Part One 29x45: (Aug/22/2015) As Tess Bateman 
  Trapped 11x13: (Dec/07/1996) As Candice Francis 

High Hopes (1999) 
  Do Not Go Gentle (Mar/23/2015) As Mrs Farquharson 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/06/2011) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Casualty at Holby City: Deny Thy Father (2) 08x11: (Dec/27/2005) As Tess Bateman 
  Casualty @ Holby City 07x12: (Dec/28/2004) As Tess Bateman 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Grand Final: The Result 03x21: (Dec/17/2005) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Week Six: Results 03x13: (Nov/19/2005) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Third Watch (1999) 
  The Greater Good 03x19: (Apr/22/2002) As Dr. Sharon Reid 

The Bill (1984) 
  Treading Water 15x62: (Oct/05/1999) As Katherine Adams 

The Lifeboat (1994) 
  Shadows of Doubt 01x04: (May/25/1994) As Helen Mitchell 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Casualty (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Guilty Secrets 25x12 Nov/20/2010 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Suzanne Packer Quotes

No quotes added for this person