Login or register  
TV

Petula Clark

Mostly Credited As: Petula Clark
Sometimes Credited As: Pet Clark

Birth Name: Petula Sally Olwen Clark
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ewell, Surrey, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Petula Clark



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 19 04x19: (Sep/26/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 25, 2013 03x162: (Apr/25/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 27, 2013 14x58: (Feb/27/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 25, 2013 07x132: (Feb/25/2013) As Herself 
  June 19, 2008 02x235: (Jun/19/2008) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2012 01x20: (Dec/31/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 207 12x207: (Jun/27/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  June 25, 2008 20x203: (Jun/25/2008) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 48 05x48: (May/28/2008) As Herself 

Coming Home (UK) (2007) 
  Petula Clark 02x05: (2007) As Herself 

Jukebox Heroes (2001) 
  Petula Clark: Baby Lover 02x04: (Jul/23/2002) As Herself (Interviewee) 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (May/07/2002) As Herself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 63 05x63: (Jan/29/1996) As Herself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 450 05x01: (Oct/16/1995) As Herself 

Seaside Special (1975) 
  Series 5, Show 7 05x07: (Aug/25/1979) As Herself 

Mike Yarwood In Persons (1976) 
  Series 2, Show 5 02x05: (Mar/25/1978) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Petula Clark 02x20: (Jan/23/1978) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Helen Reddy / Natalie Cole / Petula Clark 04x17: (Jan/23/1976) As Herself 
  Helen Reddy / Petula Clark / Peter Frampton 04x13: (Dec/19/1975) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Petula Clark, Tim Conway 07x09: (Nov/10/1973) As Herself 
  with Tim Conway, Charo, Petula Clark 07x02: (Sep/22/1973) As Herself 
  with Petula Clark, John Byner 06x19: (Feb/10/1973) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Joey Bishop, Petula Clark 08x18: (Jan/25/1973) As Herself 
  Petula Clark / Billy Baxter / Jeannine Burnier 07x18: (Jan/13/1972) As Herself 
  Art Carney / Petula Clark / Liberace / Johnny Carson 07x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Herself 
  Eubie Blake / Petula Clark / Orson Welles / Leonard Barr 06x25: (Mar/11/1971) As Herself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Petula Clark 05x08: (Oct/30/1972) As Herself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #105 05x13: (Dec/20/1971) As Herself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Petula Clark, Roy Clark, Redd Foxx 02x13: (Dec/16/1971) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Petula Clark, Arte Johnson 04x09: (Nov/16/1971) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 43rd Annual Academy Awards 19x01: (Apr/15/1971) As Herself ("For All We Know"), [Musical Guests]

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #3.16 03x16: (Jan/15/1971) As Herself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Bill Hayes / Flip Wilson / Petula Clark 02x14: (Jan/02/1971) As Herself 
  Blood Sweat & Tears / Don Ho / The Edwin Hawkins Singers / Petula Clark 01x01: (Sep/20/1969) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Summer Show (1970) 
  Show #3 01x03: (Jul/22/1970) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Kraft Presents Petula Clark 12x17: (Feb/18/1970) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Petula Clark, Les Faux Follets 23x06: (Oct/02/1969) As Herself 
  Jim Henson's Muppets, Pearl Bailey 22x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Herself 
  Red Skelton, Petula Clark 21x01: (Sep/10/1967) As Herself 
  Montreal's Expo '67 20x36: (May/21/1967) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Petula Clark / Lynn Redgrave 05x07: (Oct/17/1967) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Jack Benny / Petula Clark / Johnny Mathis 04x19: (Feb/04/1967) As Herself 
  Host: Victor Borge / Petula Clark 04x11: (Dec/03/1966) As Herself 
  Host: Fred Astaire / Petula Clark 03x17: (Jan/22/1966) As Herself 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  Rodgers and Hart Today 01x21: (Mar/02/1967) As Herself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #24 Host: Petula Clark 02x06: (Oct/25/1965) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Show #4 Host: Paul Anka 01x04: (Feb/02/1965) As Herself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Gary Lewis & the Playboys / Gerry & Pacemakers / P.J. Proby 01x41: (Jun/16/1965) As Herself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Petula Clark; The Moody Blues 02x27: (Mar/05/1965) As Herself 
  Petula Clark; The Animals; Brian Poole and the Tremeloes 02x16: (Dec/18/1964) As Herself 
  Golden Rose TV-festival, Montreux, Switzerland 01x39: (Apr/24/1964) As Herself 
  Petula Clark; Bern Elliott & Fenmen; Julie Grant 01x33: (Mar/13/1964) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  19 November 1964 01x47: (Nov/19/1964) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Gilmore Girls Songs:
Partings + Don't Sleep on the Subway 
Lost Songs:
One of Us + Downtown 
A Tale of Two Cities + Downtown 
Arrested Development Songs:
Switch Hitter + Downtown 
American Dreams Songs:
For Richer, For Poorer + Downtown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Petula Clark Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..