Login or register  
TV

Noel Black

Mostly Credited As: Noel Black
Birth Name: Noel Anthony Black
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Babysitters Club (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Babysitters Remember 01x13 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Over My Dead Body (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Separation Is Murder 01x11 Unaired As: Director
Dolphin Cove (1989) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Initiation of Lisa Ruddick 01x04 Feb/11/1989 As: Director
Two Shots and a Splash 01x02 Jan/28/1989 As: Director
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To See the Invisible Man 01x40 Jan/31/1986 As: Director
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Friend, the Enemy 10x22 Apr/13/1978 As: Director
Big Hawaii (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Red Midnight 01x04 Oct/19/1977 As: Director
Mulligan's Stew (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mulligan's Stew   Jun/20/1977 As: Director
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mystery of the Fallen Angels 01x10 Apr/17/1977 As: Director
The Mystery of the Diamond Triangle 01x04 Feb/20/1977 As: Director
McCloud (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
London Bridges 07x05 Mar/06/1977 As: Director
Kojak (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Condemned 04x16 Jan/11/1977 As: Director
Switch (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Maggie's Hero 02x12 Dec/14/1976 As: Director
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Star Is Dead 01x03 Nov/28/1976 As: Director
ABC Stage 67 (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The American Boy 01x22 Mar/09/1967 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noel Black Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..