Login or register  
TV

Diana Sands

Mostly Credited As: Diana Sands
Birth Name: Diana Patricia Sands
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1934 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 21, 1973
Cause Of Death: cancer

Diana Sands



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Dom DeLuise, Helen Reddy, Diana Sands & Kreskin 03x20: (Feb/08/1973) As Herself 
  Diana Sands, David Steinberg, The Jackson 5 03x06: (Oct/26/1972) As Herself 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Nowhere Child 03x14: (Dec/15/1971) As Dr. Marylou Neeley 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  A Time For Laughter: A Look at Negro Humor in America 01x24: (Apr/06/1967) As Herself 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Dossier on a Diplomat 04x26: (Mar/28/1967) As Davala Unawa 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Turkish Delight 01x19: (Feb/09/1966) As Dr. Rachel Albert 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  These Hands That Heal (4) 05x41: (Feb/01/1966) As Irene Rush 
  Adrift in a Sea of Confusion (3) 05x40: (Jan/31/1966) As Irene Rush 
  Gratitude Won't Pay the Bills (2) 05x39: (Jan/25/1966) As Irene Rush 
  A Cry from the Street (1) 05x38: (Jan/24/1966) As Irene Rush 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  Never Trouble Trouble, 'Til Trouble Troubles You 01x27: (Mar/30/1964) As Sara Harris 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Mice 01x15: (Jan/06/1964) As Dr. Julia Harrison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Sands Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..