Login or register  
TV

Eve Best

Mostly Credited As: Eve Best
Birth Name: Emily Best
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Eve Best



Eve Best
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Honourable Woman (2014)As: Monica Chatwin
The Challenger (2013)As: Dr Sally Ride
73 Seconds: The Challenger Investigation (2013)As: Sally Ride
Nurse Jackie (2009)As: Dr. Eleanor O'Hara (S1-5)
The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells (2001)As: Ellen McGillvray
Episode Cast Credits 

Up All Night (2011) (2011) 
  Baby Fever 01x20: (Mar/15/2012) As Yvonne Encanto 
  New Boss 01x18: (Mar/01/2012) As Yvonne Encanto 

The Shadow Line (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/09/2011) As Petra Mayler 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/02/2011) As Petra Mayler 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/26/2011) As Petra Mayler 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, V: (1) In Divine Proportion 26x14: (Sep/10/2006) As Amanda Gibson 

Vital Signs (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/25/2006) As Sarah Cartwright 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/18/2006) As Sarah Cartwright 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/11/2006) As Sarah Cartwright 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/04/2006) As Sarah Cartwright 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Shadowplay (2) 04x12: (Aug/16/2004) As Natasha Bloom 
  Shadowplay (1) 04x11: (Aug/15/2004) As Natasha Bloom 

The Bill (1984) 
  Beasts 16x09: (Feb/03/2000) As Anna 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eve Best Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..