Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dick Gregory


Mostly Credited As: Dick Gregory
Birth Name: Richard Claxton Gregory
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri

Dick Gregory




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Mike Bonner; Sandy Brown; Dick Gregory; Vargus Mason 09x27: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Dick Gregory | Daniel Beaty 01x140: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Wonder Showzen (2005) 
  Ocean 01x03: (Mar/25/2005) As Mr. Sun 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Clementine and Garcia Are Dating 02x11: (Aug/18/2004) As Panhandler 
  British Law 02x03: (Jun/23/2004) As Panhandler 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Chic/ High Inergy 09x16: (Feb/09/1980) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Billy Joe Royal, Jeremy Vernon 24x09: (Nov/15/1970) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #22 02x08: (Nov/11/1968) As Himself 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  A Time For Laughter: A Look at Negro Humor in America 01x24: (Apr/06/1967) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Civil Disobedience: How Far Can It Go? 01x09: (May/16/1966) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Gregory Quotes

No quotes added for this person