TV

John White (1)


Mostly Credited As: John White (1)
Birth Name: John Edward White
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1936 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stepney, London, England, UK
Date Of Death: September 28, 1993





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

M.I. High (2007) 
  Big Sister 02x06: (Feb/11/2008) As Security Guard 

London's Burning (1988) 
  Series 2 Episode 3 02x03: (Nov/05/1989) As Mr Rawlings 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Racing Game I: (1) Odds Against 01x10: (Apr/08/1980) As Kip Jogger 

Survivors (1975) 
  Sparks 03x08: (May/04/1977) As Vic 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/30/1975) As Blencowe 

Napoleon and Love (1974) 
  Louise 01x08: (Apr/23/1974) As Constant 
  Maria Luisa 01x07: (Apr/16/1974) As Constant 
  Maria Walewska 01x06: (Apr/09/1974) As Constant 
  Eleanore 01x05: (Apr/02/1974) As Constant 

The Guardians (1971) 
  I Want You to Understand Me 01x09: (Sep/04/1971) As Bob 

The First Churchills (1969) 
  Trial of Strength 01x07: (Nov/08/1969) As Colonel Bulkeley 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Robert Tarrant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John White (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person