Login or register  
TV

T.E.B. Clarke

Mostly Credited As: T.E.B. Clarke
Birth Name: Thomas Ernest Bennett Clarke
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1907 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England
Date Of Death: February 11, 1989




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  T. E. B. Clarke 06x03: (Oct/31/1960) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 25th Annual Academy Awards 01x01: (Mar/19/1953) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'The Lavender Hill Mob') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


From a Bird's Eye View (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Difficult Passenger 01x05 Apr/26/1971 As: Writer
ABC Stage 67 (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wide Open Door 01x25 Apr/20/1967 As: Writer
The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Horse Without a Head: The 100,000,000 Franc Train Robbery 03x01 Sep/29/1963 As: Teleplay
The Four Just Men (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rogue's Harvest 01x32 May/25/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T.E.B. Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..