TV

Nicholas Hoult


Mostly Credited As: Nicholas Hoult
Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1989 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Nicholas Hoult




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Unseen Skins (2007)As: ony Stonem (Series 1-2)
Skins (2007)As: Tony Stonem (Series 1-2 2007-2008)
Coming Down The Mountain (2007)As: David Philips
Star (UK) (2003)As: Bradley Fisher
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015) 
  Nicholas Hoult, John Turturro, Bret Baier 02x112: (Jul/12/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Adam Levine, Nicholas Hoult, Maroon 5 13x67: (May/06/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Adam Levine, Nicholas Hoult, Maroon 5 13x67: (May/06/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Danny Boyle, Nicholas Hoult, Ian McShane, Damon Albarn, Bobby Womack 04x12: (Mar/23/2013) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Denzel Washington, Nicholas Hoult, Bill Bailey, Conor Maynard 12x13: (Jan/18/2013) As Himself 
  Denzel Washington, Nicholas Hoult, Bill Bailey, Conor Maynard 12x13: (Jan/18/2013) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  May 11, 2010 18x131: (May/11/2010) As Himself 
  May 11, 2010 18x131: (May/11/2010) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Daryl Hannah, Sid Owen, Patsy Palmer, Mika 03x02: (Feb/11/2010) As Himself 
  Daryl Hannah, Sid Owen, Patsy Palmer, Mika 03x02: (Feb/11/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 81 01x81: (Jan/13/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 81 01x81: (Jan/13/2010) As Himself 

Wallander (2008) 
  Sidetracked 01x01: (Nov/30/2008) As Stefan Fredman 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Sylvester Stallone, Nicholas Hoult, Katherine Jenkins, Guillemots 14x06: (Feb/15/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Kim Cattrall 05x13: (Aug/24/2007) As Himself 
  Kim Cattrall 05x13: (Aug/24/2007) As Himself 

The Charlotte Church Show (2006) 
  Katie Price, Nicholas Hoult, Fergie 02x06: (Apr/06/2007) As Himself 
  Katie Price, Nicholas Hoult, Fergie 02x06: (Apr/06/2007) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Nicholas Hoult, Romeo Stodart, Midge Ure, Russell Howard 20x04: (Feb/21/2007) As Himself 
  Nicholas Hoult, Romeo Stodart, Midge Ure, Russell Howard 20x04: (Feb/21/2007) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 25 11x25: (Feb/03/2007) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 25 11x25: (Feb/03/2007) As Himself 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Who Wants to Be in a Club That Would Have Me as a Member? 01x11: (Mar/24/2004) As Edward Mills 
  Who Wants to Be in a Club That Would Have Me as a Member? 01x11: (Mar/24/2004) As Edward Mills 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Everyone's Child 02x04: (Dec/19/2002) As Jason Powell 
  Everyone's Child 02x04: (Dec/19/2002) As Jason Powell 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  A Simple Sacrifice (2) 01x08: (Jul/03/2001) As Max Bryson 
  A Simple Sacrifice (2) 01x08: (Jul/03/2001) As Max Bryson 
  A Simple Sacrifice (1) 01x07: (Jul/02/2001) As Max Bryson 
  A Simple Sacrifice (1) 01x07: (Jul/02/2001) As Max Bryson 

Doctors (2000) 
  Unfinished Business 02x47: (May/11/2001) As Conor Finch 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Squad 16x32: (May/18/2000) As Hugh Austin 
  The Squad 16x32: (May/18/2000) As Hugh Austin 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  An Academic Exercise: Part 2 03x02: (Mar/26/1998) As Tom Evans 
  An Academic Exercise: Part 2 03x02: (Mar/26/1998) As Tom Evans 
  An Academic Exercise: Part 1 03x01: (Mar/19/1998) As Tom Evans 
  An Academic Exercise: Part 1 03x01: (Mar/19/1998) As Tom Evans 

Casualty (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Craig Morrissey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Craig Morrissey 

Holby City (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Oscar Banks 

Conan (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

He has two sisters, Rosie (b. 1984) and Clarista (b. 1992), and a brother, James (b. 1977).

Appeared with the English National Opera at the London Coliseum in their productions of "The Nutcracker" and, more recently, "Swan Lake".

Nicholas Hoult Quotes
Nicholas Hoult: I don't like watching myself. I get embarrassed.

Nicholas Hoult: I've seen kids who only care about performing; it's their life and it's all they have, and it's not a nice thing to see. It's unhealthy and if you're surrounded by showbusiness, that's what can happen to you.

Nicholas Hoult: It's always a bit overwhelming when you arrive on set and everyone's new but you soon become a big family. I find the hardest thing about acting is that you have to say "goodbye" to everyone at the end of a shoot.