Login or register  
TV

Dann Florek

Mostly Credited As: Dann Florek
Birth Name: Ezekial Dann Florek
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flat Rock, Michigan
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dann Florek


Dann Florek is 64 years old and was born on May 01, 1950.
He is known for his role as Captain Donald Cragen in the show Law & Order: Special Victims Unit.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Flat Rock, Michigan (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)As: Captain Donald Cragen (S01-S15E11)
The Secret Diary of Desmond Pfeiffer (1998)As: Abraham Lincoln
Hardball (1994) (1994)As: Ernest "Happy" Talbot
Law & Order (1990)As: Captain Donald Cragen (S01-S03; recurring afterwards)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Law & Order: The First 3 Years (May/04/2004) As Himself 
  Fixed 15x11: (Dec/08/2004) As Captain Donald Cragen 
  Entitled (2) 10x14: (Feb/18/2000) As Captain Donald Cragen, [Special Guest Stars]
  Exiled: A Law & Order Movie (Nov/08/1998) As Captain Donald Cragen, [Starring Roles]

Smart Guy (1997) 
  The Graduate? 03x21: (May/09/1999) As Coach Gerber 
  Can't Buy Me, Love 03x15: (Jan/24/1999) As Coach Gerber 
  Break Up Not to Make Up 03x11: (Nov/29/1998) As Coach Gerber 
  T.A. or Not T.A. 03x07: (Nov/01/1998) As Coach Gerber 

The Practice (1997) 
  Duty Bound 02x27: (May/04/1998) As Father Michael Ryan 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Crash 02x17: (Apr/11/1998) As Don Larson 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Sheedy Dealings 05x07: (Nov/18/1997) As Gary Hogan 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Cat Showdown 01x19: (Mar/21/1997) As Bob Gordon 

Roseanne (1988) 
  The Miracle 09x19: (Feb/25/1997) As Dr. Rudeman 
  Bird is the Word 03x09: (Nov/13/1990) As Mr. Hiller 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Insanity Claus 06x11: (Dec/13/1994) As Air Traffic Controller 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Rhyme and Punishment 08x09: (Dec/16/1993) As Dave Meyer 
  Hackett or Pack It 07x22: (May/27/1993) As Dave Meyer 
  Speak, Lawyers, For Me 05x19: (Apr/25/1991) As Dave Meyer 
  As God Is My Co-Defendant 05x18: (Apr/04/1991) As Dave Meyer, [Special Guest Stars]

Major Dad (1989) 
  Rescue Mission 01x03: (Sep/25/1989) As Buzz 

Free Spirit (1989) 
  The Bosses are Coming 01x02: (Sep/24/1989) As Bill/Mr. Flynn 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Brother Hanson & the Miracle of Renner's Pond 02x18: (Mar/13/1988) As Jim Crawford 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Hucksters 02x19: (Feb/16/1988) As Ken Pritchard 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Night on Bald Mountain 04x05: (Oct/31/1987) As John Edleton 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Breakpoint 01x19: (Feb/19/1986) As Detective 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Law & Order (1990)• Special Thanks

Episode Crew


Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Bad Faith 05x20 Apr/26/1995 As: Director
Big Bang 04x16 Mar/02/1994 As: Director
The Pursuit of Happiness 04x10 Dec/01/1993 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dann Florek Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con: Casting Announcement for 'Agents of Shield' Season 2

A casting announcement has been made for the upcoming second season of..

Comic-Con: 'Weeds' star joins 'The Blacklist' Season 2

It was announced during the 'The Blacklist' panel at San Diego..

Comic-Con 2014: John Carroll Lynch Cast as New 'American Horror Story' Villain

There is a lot of exciting news coming out of Comic-Con this weekend!..