Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Reginald Gardiner


Mostly Credited As: Reginald Gardiner
Birth Name: William Reginald Gardiner
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1903 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: July 07, 1980
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack & Pneumonia in Westwood, California

Reginald Gardiner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pruitts of Southampton (1966)As: Ned Pruitt
Episode Cast Credits 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkees Mind Their Manor 02x23: (Feb/26/1968) As Butler 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Uncle Joe and the Master Plan 05x15: (Dec/16/1967) As Gaylord Martindale 
  The Great Buffalo Hunt 02x07: (Nov/17/1964) As Lord Faversham 

Bewitched (1964) 
  I Get Your Nanny, You Get My Goat 04x15: (Dec/14/1967) As Lord Montdrake 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The Wide Open Door 01x25: (Apr/20/1967) As Uncle Andrew 

Batman (1966) 
  Flop Goes the Joker (2) 02x58: (Mar/23/1967) As Bernie Parks 
  Pop Goes the Joker (1) 02x57: (Mar/22/1967) As Bernie Parks 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Culture 01x31: (May/25/1966) As Sir Geffory "Poopsie" 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Davidian Jonas? 02x15: (Dec/30/1964) As Putzi Voltran 
  Who Killed Who IV? 01x27: (Apr/03/1964) As Pepperill Twill 
  Who Killed What's His Name? 01x17: (Jan/17/1964) As Mr. Piggott 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Ugly Duckling 07x30: (May/21/1964) As Albert Charity 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Dead as in "Dude" 06x19: (Jan/31/1964) As Mauldin 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Mr. Flotsam 02x15: (Jan/23/1961) As Chester Hobart 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Banquo's Chair 04x29: (May/03/1959) As Major Cockfinch 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  Double Jeopardy 01x03: (Oct/16/1958) As Ernest Farrington 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  No Time at All 02x23: (Feb/13/1958) As Felix Allardyce 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Waldo Francis Turner 03x09: (Nov/14/1956) As Waldo Francis Turner 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Mr. Belvedere 01x14: (Apr/18/1956) As Mr. Lynn Belvedere 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Alice in Wonderland 05x01: (Oct/23/1955) As White Knight 

The Best Of Broadway (1954) 
  The Man Who Came to Dinner 01x02: (Oct/13/1954) As Beverly Carlton 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Beatrice Lillie Story 05x22: (Feb/03/1952) As Himself 
  Sarah Churchill, John O'Hare, Myron Cohen 04x05: (Oct/15/1950) As Himself 
  Ethel Waters, Julie Harris, Brandon DeWilde, Reginald Gardiner 04x04: (Oct/08/1950) As Himself 

The Ed Wynn Show (1949) (1949) 
  Season 1, Episode 23 01x23: (Feb/25/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reginald Gardiner Quotes

No quotes added for this person