Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Haydn


Mostly Credited As: Richard Haydn
Birth Name: George Richard Haydon
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1905 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camberwell, London, England
Date Of Death: April 25, 1985
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Richard Haydn




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Backup (1995) 
  Presence 02x04: (Jun/18/1997) As Neil 

McCloud (1970) 
  Fifth Man in a String Quartet 02x06: (Feb/02/1972) As Kurt 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Flying Grandpa 18x09: (Dec/02/1971) As Henry Newton 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Lady and the Mountain Lion 10x21: (Feb/23/1969) As Malcolm The Magnificent 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The Wide Open Door 01x25: (Apr/20/1967) As Whitey 

Laredo (1965) 
  A Very Small Assignment 01x25: (Mar/17/1966) As Jonathan Pringle 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Mad, Mad, Tea Party Affair 01x18: (Feb/01/1965) As Mr. Hemingway, [Special Guest Stars]

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Return of Edwin Carp 03x27: (Apr/01/1964) As Edwin Carp 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Jason Shaw? 01x15: (Jan/03/1964) As Julian Clarington 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Thing About Machines 02x04: (Oct/28/1960) As Bartlett Finchley 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Ugly Ducking 08x30: (May/01/1960) As Chancellor 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  This Will Do Nicely 08x28: (Apr/17/1959) As Cedric 
  A Quarter for Your Troubles 01x35: (May/30/1952) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Heart of Darkness 03x07: (Nov/06/1958) As Accountant 
  Topaze 02x03: (Sep/26/1957) As Muche 
  Charley's Aunt 01x26: (Mar/28/1957) As Stephen Spettigue 

Disneyland (1954) 
  Alice in Wonderland [1951] 01x02: (Nov/03/1954) Voiced  The Caterpillar 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Ice Capades of '54 07x17: (Jan/03/1954) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Haydn Quotes

No quotes added for this person