TV

Clive Exton


Mostly Credited As: Clive Exton
Sometimes Credited As: M. K. Jeeves
J. E. M. Brooks

Birth Name: Clive Jack Montague Brooks
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1930 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Islington, London, England
Date Of Death: August 16, 2007
Cause Of Death: Brain Cancer, London, England.





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989)• Script Consultant

Episode Crew


Rosemary and Thyme (2003) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Three Legs Good 03x05 Feb/11/2006 As: Writer
The Italian Rapscallion 02x06 Nov/05/2004 As: Writer
The Gongoozlers 02x05 Oct/29/2004 As: Writer
And No Birds Sing 01x01 Aug/31/2003 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Truth About Pyecraft / The Stolen Bacillus 01x03 Aug/07/2001 As: Writer
The New Accelerator / Brownlow's Newspaper 01x01 Aug/05/2001 As: Writer
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Murder in Mesopotamia 08x02 Jul/08/2001 As: Screenplay
The Murder of Roger Ackroyd 07x01 Jan/02/2000 As: Screenplay
The ABC Murders 04x01 Jan/05/1992 As: Screenplay
The Mysterious Affair at Styles 03x01 Sep/16/1990 As: Screenplay
The Adventure of the Western Star 02x09 Mar/04/1990 As: Screenplay
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
Trouble At Totleigh Towers 04x05 Jun/13/1993 As: Screenplay
Return to New York 04x01 May/16/1993 As: Screenplay
Comrade Bingo 03x06 May/03/1992 As: Screenplay
Hot Off The Press 03x05 Apr/26/1992 As: Screenplay
Right Ho, Jeeves 03x04 Apr/19/1992 As: Screenplay
Anna Lee (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Screenplay
Mystery! (1980) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Poirot, I: (3) The Adventure of Johnnie Waverly 10x17 Feb/01/1990 As: Screenplay
Poirot, I: (2) Murder in the Mews 10x16 Jan/25/1990 As: Screenplay
Poirot, I: (1) The Adventure of the Clapham Cook 10x15 Jan/18/1990 As: Screenplay
The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Wolf to the Slaughter: Part Two 01x02 Aug/09/1987 As: Writer
Wolf to the Slaughter: Part One 01x01 Aug/02/1987 As: Writer
The Crezz (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pitman's Folly 01x12 Dec/02/1976 As: Writer
The Longest Day 01x01 Sep/16/1976 As: Writer
Killers (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 1 01x01 Jun/30/1976 As: Writer
ABC Stage 67 (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Human Voice 01x26 May/03/1967 As: Writer
The Wednesday Play (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Boneyard 04x01 Jan/05/1966 As: Writer
Out of This World (UK) (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Target Generation 01x13 Sep/15/1962 As: Writer
Kipps (1960) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Episode 8 01x08 Dec/02/1960 As: Writer
Episode 7 01x07 Nov/25/1960 As: Writer
Episode 6 01x06 Nov/18/1960 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Nov/11/1960 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Oct/28/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clive Exton Quotes

No quotes added for this person