Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Judy Campbell


Mostly Credited As: Judy Campbell
Birth Name: Judith Mary Gamble
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1916 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Grantham, Lincolnshire, England
Date Of Death: June 06, 2004

Judy Campbell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Forsyte Saga (2002) (2002)As: Aunt Ann Forsyte
The Nanny (UK) (1981)As: Duchess of Broughton, later Dowager Duchess (1982-1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  No-One's That Honest 16x47: (Aug/01/2000) As Thelma Cullen 

Casualty (1986) 
  Flesh and Blood 11x10: (Nov/16/1996) As Alice Polston 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Service of All the Dead 01x03: (Jan/20/1987) As Mrs. Rawlinson 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Reunion 07x24: (Jul/12/1965) As Lady Sarah 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judy Campbell Quotes

No quotes added for this person