Login or register  
TV

Rick Danko

Mostly Credited As: Rick Danko
Sometimes Credited As: The Band

Birth Name: Richard Clare Danko
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1942 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Simcoe, Ontario
Date Of Death: December 10, 1999
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Bob Welch 07x35: (Sep/14/1979) As Himself 
  Host: Natalie Cole 06x20: (Feb/10/1978) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Gary Busey/Gary Busey with Rick Danko and Paul Butterfield, Eubie Blake 04x14: (Mar/10/1979) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Danko Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..