Login or register  
TV

Robbie Robertson

Mostly Credited As: Robbie Robertson
Sometimes Credited As: The Band

Birth Name: Jamie Robert Klegerman
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Robbie Robertson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jennifer Garner, Jamie Oliver, Robbie Robertson 18x114: (Apr/05/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  James Belushi, Lacey Chabert, Robbie Robertson 05x126: (Apr/08/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0267 02x48: (Nov/10/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Robbie Robertson 01x33: (Jun/14/1998) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Chevy Chase/Robbie Robertson & Bruce Hornsby 17x11: (Jan/18/1992) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Carl Weathers/Robbie Robertson 13x10: (Jan/30/1988) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robbie Robertson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..