Login or register  
TV

Jane Horrocks

Mostly Credited As: Jane Horrocks
Birth Name: Barbara Jane Horrocks
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rossendale Valley, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Jane Horrocks



Jane Horrocks Jane Horrocks
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bad Bridesmaid (2014)As: Herself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
You've Got To Love Christmas (2014)As: Herself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Lily's Driftwood Bay (2014)As: Wee Rabbit -- [Voice]
Ivor the Invisible (2014)As: Mum -- [Voice]
True Love (2012)As: Sandra
Super Tiny Animals (2011)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Trollied (2011)As: Julie Cook (Series 1-3)
The Speaker (2009)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Zoo Days (2007)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Amazing Mrs Pritchard (2006)As: Mrs Ros Pritchard
Watership Down (1999)As: Hannah -- [Voice]
The Foxbusters (1999)As: Jeffries -- [Voice]
Robbie The Reindeer (1999)As: Donner -- [Voice]
Absolutely Fabulous (1992)As: Bubble, Katy Grin, Lola
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 1, 2014 27x23: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself 

Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose (2014) 
  Jane Horrocks, Pixie Lott, Glynn, Heston Blumenthal, Simon Lycett 02x01: (Sep/20/2014) As Herself 

The Guess List (2014) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/24/2014) As Herself 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  The Cruise 03x03: (May/15/2014) As -, [Starring Roles]

The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Jan/14/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 22 04x22: (Oct/01/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 19, 2013 08x11: (Aug/19/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 29, 2012 13x242: (Aug/29/2012) As Herself 
  July 29, 2011 12x210: (Jul/29/2011) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 31 08x31: (Nov/02/2009) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 41 05x41: (May/19/2008) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 60 04x60: (Dec/07/2007) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  1 October, 2006 02x05: (Oct/01/2006) As Herself 

This Week (2003) (2003) 
  September 28, 2006 05x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Herself 

The Street (2006) 
  No. 8 Bold Street: Stan 01x02: (Apr/20/2006) As Angela Quinn 
  No. 5 Bold Street: The Accident 01x01: (Apr/13/2006) As  

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Jane Horrocks 02x05: (Feb/08/2006) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 9: Semi-Final Results 03x19: (Dec/10/2005) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Week 7: Results 03x15: (Nov/26/2005) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  To Murder and Create 01x03: (Oct/30/2005) As Sadie Swettenham 

Robbie The Reindeer (1999) 
  Legend Of The Lost Tribe 01x02: (Dec/25/2002) Voiced  Arctic fox 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2000 01x08: (Dec/31/2000) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Nigel Hawthorne, Jane Horrocks, Patrick Kielty 04x05: (Oct/06/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Bryan Adams, Mel C, Damon Hill, Jane Horrocks, M People 04x18: (Jan/15/1999) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Greg Kinnear, Jane Horrocks, Reggie McFadden 06x62: (Dec/08/1998) As Herself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Cold War 07x06: (May/31/1996) As Cammy 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Holoship 05x01: (Feb/20/1992) As Nirvanah Crane 

The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) 
  No Crying He Makes 01x04: (Dec/23/1988) As Pippa Bond 

Jim Henson's The Storyteller (1988) 
  The True Bride 01x09: (Jul/10/1988) As Anja 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Little Crackers (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jane Horrocks' Little Cracker 02x01 Dec/18/2011 As: Director, Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Horrocks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..