Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Amanda Mealing


Mostly Credited As: Amanda Mealing
Sometimes Credited As: Mandy Mealing

Birth Name: Amanda Jane Mealing
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dulwich, London, England
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Amanda Mealing




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strike Back (2010)As: Col Eleanor Grant (S2)
Holby City (1999)As: Connie Beauchamp (2001 - 2010)
The Grand (1997)As: Ruth Manning Bannerman
Casualty (1986)As: Connie Beauchamp (2014 - present)
Grange Hill (1978)As: Tracy Edwards (1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 204 05x204: (Jun/19/2015) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 146 04x146: (Mar/28/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 104 03x104: (Feb/04/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 23 03x23: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  March 18, 2015 01x229: (Mar/18/2015) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Chaos in Her Wings 17x04: (Nov/04/2014) As Connie Beauchamp 
  One Small Step 16x42: (Jul/29/2014) As Connie Beauchamp 
  Shadow of a Doubt (1) 04x13: (Dec/31/2001) As Sophie 

National Lottery - In It to Win It (2002) 
  Series 17, Show 1 17x01: (Apr/12/2014) As Herself 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Paternal 07x03: (Jul/28/2013) As Eleanor 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 25, 2013 25x223: (Jul/25/2013) As Herself 
  August 19, 2011 23x244: (Aug/19/2011) As Herself 
  October 26, 2010 23x37: (Oct/26/2010) As Herself 
  February 17, 2010 22x115: (Feb/17/2010) As Herself 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Murder Onboard 02x05: (Feb/05/2013) As Eloise Morrison 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 8, 2011 12x251: (Sep/08/2011) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Jan/24/2011) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 35 01x35: (Jul/16/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 12 08x12: (Oct/06/2009) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 30 05x30: (Apr/25/2008) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 11 04x11: (Oct/01/2007) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 54 02x54: (Dec/07/2006) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 30, 2008 03x73: (Oct/30/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 116 12x116: (Feb/20/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Casualty (1986) 
  Charlie's Anniversary 22x02: (Sep/09/2007) As Connie Beauchamp, [Special Guest Stars]
  Casualty at Holby City: Deny Thy Father - Part One 20x17: (Dec/24/2005) As Connie Beauchamp 
  Casualty @ Holby City - Part One 19x17: (Dec/26/2004) As Connie Beauchamp 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 37 01x37: (Nov/30/2004) As Herself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Electric Vendetta 04x03: (Sep/02/2001) As Sally Boulter, [Starring Roles]

The Bill (1984) 
  In Safe Hands 16x65: (Oct/13/2000) As Carmel Kendrick 
  Vendetta 06x67: (Aug/21/1990) As Janie 

The Lakes (1997) 
  Episode 12 02x08: (Sep/26/1999) As Jo Jo Spiers 
  Episode 11 02x07: (Sep/19/1999) As Jo Jo Spiers 
  Episode 9 02x05: (Sep/05/1999) As Jo Jo Spiers 
  Episode 8 02x04: (Aug/29/1999) As Jo Jo Spiers 

The House of Eliott (1991) 
  Episode Seventeen 02x05: (Oct/04/1992) As Jessie Christie 
  Episode Sixteen 02x04: (Sep/27/1992) As Jessie Christie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 2002 Amanda was diagnosed with breast cancer so she had surgery and stayed away from acting for 2 years and has since made a full recovery.

Amanda Mealing Quotes

No quotes added for this person