Login or register  
TV

June Whitfield


Mostly Credited As: June Whitfield
Birth Name: June Rosemary Whitfield
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Streatham, London, England

June Whitfield




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boomers (2014)As: Joan
What's a Carry On? (1998)As: Herself
Absolutely Fabulous (1992)As: Mrs. June "Gran/Mother" Monsoon
Cluedo (UK) (1990)As: Mrs Blanche White (S01)
Terry And June (1979)As: June Medford (1979-1987)
Happy Ever After (1974)As: June Fletcher
Last of the Summer Wine (1973)As: Nelly (2006-2010)
An Evening With Francis Howerd (1973)As: Herself
The Best Things In Life (1969)As: Mabel Pollard
Hancock's (1967)As: Esmerelda Stavely-Smythe
Beggar My Neighbour (1966)As: Rose Garvey
Mild And Bitter (1966)As: Herself
Call It What You Like (1965)As: Herself
Baxter On... (1964)As: various characters
The Arthur Askey Show (1961) (1961)As: Emily Pilbeam
On With The Show (1958)As: various characters
The Tony Hancock Show (1956)As: Various Characters
Episode Cast Credits 

Carry On Forever (2015) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/05/2015) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 48 15x48: (Nov/12/2014) As Herself 
  Series 12, Episode 2 12x02: (Jan/22/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  June Whitfield, Gino D'Acampo 19x10: (Sep/19/2014) As Herself 
  Series 14, Show 27 14x27: (Oct/07/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christmas Crackers - 1 (Dec/17/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 59 12x59: (Nov/22/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  August 14, 2014 26x237: (Aug/14/2014) As Herself 
  December 22, 2011 24x79: (Dec/22/2011) As Herself 
  March 17, 2010 22x135: (Mar/17/2010) As Herself 
  December 23, 2009 22x82: (Dec/23/2009) As Herself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Flying Club 16x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Molly Darnley, [Starring Roles]
  Midsomer Rhapsody 08x09: (Oct/02/2005) As Peggy Alder, [Starring Roles]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 109 04x109: (Feb/05/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 19, 2013 03x135: (Mar/19/2013) As Herself 

M.I. High (2007) 
  The Gran Master 05x05: (Jan/31/2011) As Beryl Bagshot 

The National Television Awards Backstage Live (2004) 
  The Awards Party 2010 01x05: (Jan/20/2010) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The End of Time (2) (Jan/01/2010) As Minnie Hooper 
  The End of Time (1) (Dec/25/2009) As Minnie Hooper 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 5 08x05: (Sep/25/2009) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 38 04x38: (Nov/07/2007) As Herself 

The Green Green Grass (2005) 
  For Richer For Poorer 04x09: (Mar/05/2009) As Dora 
  Your Cheating Art 04x05: (Feb/05/2009) As Dora 
  The Final Curtain 03x06: (Dec/14/2007) As Dora 
  The Lonely Herdsman 03x02: (Nov/09/2007) As Dora 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 5, 2009 10x36: (Feb/05/2009) As Herself 

New Tricks (2003) 
  God's Waiting Room 04x02: (Apr/16/2007) As Pru Sanders 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (4) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 2) 26x08: (Jun/25/2006) As Mrs. Lancaster 
  Miss Marple, II: (3) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 1) 26x07: (Jun/18/2006) As Mrs. Lancaster 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  By the Pricking of My Thumbs 02x03: (Feb/19/2006) As Mrs. Lancaster, [Starring Roles]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 56 03x56: (Nov/28/2005) As Herself 

The Royal (2003) 
  Sins of the Father 04x07: (Jan/30/2005) As Esme 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 14, Show 3 14x03: (Jul/10/1999) As Herself 
  Series 11, Show 7 11x07: (Nov/04/1988) As Herself 
  Series 8, Show 11 08x11: (Nov/15/1985) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 17 07x17: (Jan/25/1985) As Herself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Ross's Wedding (2) 04x24: (May/07/1998) As The Housekeeper 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 1871 33x24: (Oct/31/1996) As Herself 
  Episode 1870 33x23: (Oct/30/1996) As Herself 
  Episode 1869 33x22: (Oct/29/1996) As Herself 
  Episode 1868 33x21: (Oct/28/1996) As Herself 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 1, 1967 01x07: (Feb/19/1996) As Herself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 490 05x41: (Dec/12/1995) As Herself 

Common As Muck (1994) 
  Series 1 Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/28/1994) As Irene 
  Series 1 Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/21/1994) As Irene 
  Series 1 Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/14/1994) As Irene 
  Series 1 Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/07/1994) As Irene 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Christmas Special 07x17: (Dec/22/1984) As Herself 

Minder (1979) 
  The Car Lot Baggers 04x05: (Feb/08/1984) As Mrs. Murdoch, [Starring Roles]

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 207 01x207: (Nov/01/1983) As Herself 

Star Turn (1976) 
  Series 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Jul/05/1981) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 1 08x01: (Jun/14/1981) As Herself 

It Ain't Half Hot Mum (1974) 
  Dog In The Manger 07x03: (Oct/31/1980) As Captain Georgina Tollemache 

Bless This House (UK) (1971) 
  Entente Not So Cordiale 03x10: (May/14/1973) As Odette 

Whoops Baghdad (1973) 
  Saved From the Harem 01x06: (Mar/01/1973) As Charisma 

Faces Of Jim (1961) 
  A Matter of Empire 03x06: (Aug/09/1963) As Madame Soo 
  A Matter of Spreadeagling 03x03: (Jul/19/1963) As Rowena 
  The Face of Fatherhood 02x01: (Nov/15/1962) As Eth 
  The Face of Guilt 01x06: (Dec/21/1961) As Hannah Pengallon 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Key of the Nick 04x29: (Mar/29/1958) As Marie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
June Whitfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person