Login or register  
TV

Bob Spiers

Mostly Credited As: Bob Spiers
Birth Name: Robert Alexander Spiers
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1945 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Date Of Death: December 08, 2008




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Are You Being Served? (1973)• Producer
• Production Assistant

Episode Crew


Absolutely Fabulous (1992) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
Menopause 04x06 Oct/05/2001 As: Director
Donkey 04x04 Sep/21/2001 As: Director
Paris 04x03 Sep/14/2001 As: Director
Parralox 04x01 Aug/31/2001 As: Director
The Last Shout (2)   Nov/07/1996 As: Director
Days Like These (1999) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Equal Rites 01x10 Jul/16/1999 As: Director
The Pill 01x09 Jun/16/1999 As: Director
Stolen Car 01x08 Jun/09/1999 As: Director
Grandma's Dead 01x07 Jun/02/1999 As: Director
I Hate Sundays 01x06 Mar/26/1999 As: Director
A Bit of Fry & Laurie (1989) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 4, Episode 6 04x06 Mar/26/1995 As: Director
Series 4, Episode 4 04x04 Mar/12/1995 As: Director
Series 4, Episode 3 04x03 Feb/26/1995 As: Director
Bottom (1991) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Carnival 03x06 Feb/10/1995 As: Director
Finger 03x05 Feb/03/1995 As: Director
Dough 03x04 Jan/27/1995 As: Director
Break 03x03 Jan/20/1995 As: Director
Terror 03x02 Jan/13/1995 As: Director
Murder Most Horrid (1991) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Mangez Merveillac 02x05 Mar/31/1994 As: Director
Lady Luck 02x02 Mar/10/1994 As: Director
Overkill 02x01 Mar/03/1994 As: Director
Mrs. Hat and Mrs. Red 01x06 Dec/19/1991 As: Director
Murder at Tea Time 01x05 Dec/12/1991 As: Director
Familie Oudenrijn, De (1987) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Alles voor mekaar 01x16 Mar/27/1988 As: Director
Misverstanden 01x15 Mar/20/1988 As: Director
Drempelvrees 01x14 Mar/13/1988 As: Director
Onderhoud of onder houden 01x13 Mar/06/1988 As: Director
Alles op schaal 01x12 Feb/29/1988 As: Director
Are You Being Served? (1973) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Lost and Found 09x06 May/27/1983 As: Director
Monkey Business 09x05 May/20/1983 As: Director
Calling All Customers 09x04 May/13/1983 As: Director
Memories Are Made of This 09x03 May/06/1983 As: Director
Conduct Unbecoming 09x02 Apr/29/1983 As: Director
The Comic Strip Presents (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Five Go Mad in Dorset 01x01 Nov/02/1982 As: Director
Fawlty Towers (1975) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Basil the Rat (a.k.a. Rats) 02x06 Oct/25/1979 As: Director
The Anniversary 02x05 Mar/26/1979 As: Director
The Kipper and the Corpse (a.k.a. Death) 02x04 Mar/12/1979 As: Director
Waldorf Salad 02x03 Mar/05/1979 As: Director
The Psychiatrist 02x02 Feb/26/1979 As: Director
Dad's Army (1968) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Never Too Old 09x06 Nov/13/1977 As: Director
Number Engaged 09x05 Nov/04/1977 As: Director
The Miser's Hoard 09x04 Oct/28/1977 As: Director
Knights of Madness 09x03 Oct/21/1977 As: Director
The Making of Private Pike 09x02 Oct/14/1977 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Spiers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..