Login or register  
TV

Reggie Yates

Mostly Credited As: Reggie Yates
Birth Name: Reginald Yates
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Archway, London, England

Reggie Yates



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Seven Wonders Of The Commonwealth (2014)As: Himself
Reggie Yates: Extreme South Africa (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Stephen Lawrence Unity Concert (2013)As: Himself
Release The Hounds (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Voice (UK) (2012)As: Himself (Presenter - Series 1-2)
Tourettes: Let Me Entertain You (2012)As: Presenter
Famous, Rich And In The Slums With Comic Relief (2011)As: Himself
Rastamouse (2011)As: Rastamouse -- [Voice]
@ T (2010)As: Himself
Jedward: Let Loose (2010)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Radio 1's Big Weekend (2010)As: Himself (Presenter 2010-2011)
Autistic Superstars (2010)As: Presenter
Move Like Michael Jackson (2009)As: Host
Trinity (UK) (2009)As: Theo Mackenzie
Escape from Scorpion Island (2008)As: Presenter (Series 1)
Get 100 (2007)As: Host (2007)
Reading + Leeds Festival (2007)As: Himself (2009-2011)
The Crust (2005)As: Archie
Mighty Truck of Stuff (2005)As: Presenter
Comic Relief Does Fame Academy (2003)As: Himself (Series 2 - 10th Eliminated)
Smile (2002)As: Himself (Presenter 2002-2003)
Comic Relief (1986)As: Himself (Host 2009)
Grange Hill (1978)As: Carl Fenton (2002)
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Himself (Presenter 2003-Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Reggie Yates 11x08: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Opening Ceremony 01x01: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 19, 2014 15x50: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself 
  March 27, 2012 13x87: (Mar/27/2012) As Himself 
  May 18, 2010 11x138: (May/18/2010) As Himself 
  May 2, 2007 08x122: (May/02/2007) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 6, 2013 07x204: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself 
  March 27, 2013 07x153: (Mar/27/2013) As Himself 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  Pavement Psychologist 02x04: (May/09/2013) As .. 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 8, 2013 03x171: (May/08/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 134 17x134: (Apr/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 8 12x08: (Sep/12/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Suggs, Tom Rosenthal, Willy Mason & Liz McClarnon 02x05: (Mar/24/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Thank You Presenter), [Guest Hosts]
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  John Craven, Miranda Hart, Reggie Yates 13x01: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 17, 2012 25x11: (Sep/17/2012) As Himself 
  March 3, 2011 23x124: (Mar/03/2011) As Himself 
  August 26, 2010 22x247: (Aug/26/2010) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Destinations of Doctor Who (Aug/25/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Timey-Wimey of Doctor Who (Aug/18/2012) As Himself 
  The Women of Doctor Who (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 
  Last of the Time Lords (3) 03x13: (Jun/30/2007) As Leo Jones 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 10, Episode 48 10x48: (Mar/21/2012) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Adam Buxton, Reggie Yates, Margaret Cho, Dynamo, Beverley Knight 25x04: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself 

John Bishop's Britain (2010) 
  Friends 02x05: (Aug/27/2011) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2010 - Part One 31x03: (Nov/19/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 44 01x44: (Nov/12/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Sep/15/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 23 08x23: (Oct/21/2009) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 15 07x15: (Mar/13/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 51 01x51: (Jun/05/2006) As Himself 

Jack Osbourne: Adrenaline Junkie (2005) 
  Series 5, Show 4 05x04: (Oct/06/2009) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 3 05x03: (Sep/29/2009) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Elijah Wood 06x04: (Apr/11/2008) As Himself 

Totally Doctor Who (2006) 
  Episode 14 02x01: (Apr/02/2007) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  Christmas Special 2006 (Dec/25/2006) As Himself 
  30th July 2006 43x30: (Jul/30/2006) As Presenter 

Stars In Fast Cars (2005) 
  Edwina Currie, Reggie Yates, Ben Fogle, Leanne Wilson 01x08: (Dec/11/2005) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 25 02x25: (Mar/05/2005) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Gathering Storm 16x76: (Nov/21/2000) As Jimmy 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Jumping he Lights 02x09: (Nov/30/1993) As Marcus Banthorpe 

Desmond's (1989) 
  Lollipop Man 05x04: (Oct/18/1993) As Little Brother 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reggie Yates Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..