Login or register  
TV

Matt Healy


Mostly Credited As: Matt Healy
Birth Name: David Healy
Date Of Birth: 1970
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paisley, Scotland

Matt Healy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: Matthew King (2004-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Gabby Logan, Professor Green, Matt Healy, Roisin Conalty 28x01: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Have-Nots 15x159: (Dec/11/2013) As Phil Abbotts 
  Love to Hate You 15x158: (Dec/10/2013) As Phil Abbotts 

Casualty (1986) 
  And Then There Were Three 24x03: (Sep/19/2009) As Callaghan 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 12, 2008 21x75: (Dec/12/2008) As Himself 
  September 15, 2005 18x09: (Sep/15/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (UK) (2006) 
  Series 1, Show 16 01x16: (Sep/19/2006) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Glass Half Empty 05x30: (Apr/29/2003) As Barry Andrews 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Friday 7th March 2003 44x46: (Mar/07/2003) As Geoff Beech 
  Mon 3 Mar, 2003 [Episode 2] 44x44: (Mar/03/2003) As Geoff Beech 
  Mon 3 Mar, 2003 [Episode 1] 44x43: (Mar/03/2003) As Geoff Beech 

The Bill (1984) 
  Appropriate Action 17x01: (Jan/05/2001) As Alan Morton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Healy Quotes

No quotes added for this person